WorldCat Identities

Melchiorri, F.

Overview
Works: 41 works in 84 publications in 2 languages and 821 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: QB980, 523.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  F Melchiorri Publications about F Melchiorri
Publications by  F Melchiorri Publications by F Melchiorri
Most widely held works by F Melchiorri
Gamow cosmology by Italy Varenna ( Book )
15 editions published in 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Confrontation between theories and observations in cosmology : present status and future programmes by International School of Physics "Enrico Fermi" ( Book )
5 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
3 K cosmology : EC-TMR conference, Rome, Italy, October, 1998 by Conference on 3K cosmology ( Book )
6 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Background microwave radiation and intracluster cosmology by International School of Physics "Enrico Fermi." ( Book )
5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Topological defects in cosmology : Rome, Italy, 10-12 October 1996 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The cosmic background radiation and fundamental physics : Third Rome Meeting on Astrophysics, Rome, 26th-30th November 1984 by Rome Meeting on Astrophysics ( Book )
4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Evolutionary phenomena in the universe : in honour of the 80th birthday of Livio Gratton ( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Evolutionary phenomena in the universe : in honour of the 80th birthday of Livio Gratton, Rome, 24-26 October 1990 ( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Astronomia infrarossa : una nuova rappresentazione del cosmo by Ezio Bussoletti ( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quasar e buchi neri ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
3K Cosmology from Space : proceedings of the School held at Reiss Romoli Organization, L'Aquila, Italy, 2 - 12 September 1998 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cosmologia by Bianca MELCHIORRI ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The cosmic background radiation by B Melchiorri ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The cosmic background radiation and fundamental physics = La radiazione cosmica di fondo e la fisica fondamentale ( Book )
4 editions published in 1985 in English and Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ai confini della fisica by Bianca Melchiorri ( )
in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Progress in cosmology by B Olivo-Melchiorri ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dedicated to the memory of Dennis W. Sciama ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gamow cosmology : Varenna on Lake Como, 13-23 July 1982 = Cosmologia di Gamow ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
3 K Cosmology EC-TMR Conference by L Maiani ( )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotation
Proceedings of the international school of physics "enrico fermi", LXXXVI course, Varenna on lake Como, 13-23 July 1982: gamow cosmology ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.00 for Quasar e b ... to 0.97 for The cosmic ...)
Alternative Names
Melchiorri, Francesco
Languages
English (53)
Italian (7)
Covers