WorldCat Identities

Wickham, Daniel H.

Overview
Works: 71 works in 72 publications in 1 language and 81 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Fiction  History  Sunday school literature  Biography  Sermons  Christian fiction  Poetry  Biographical fiction  Didactic fiction 
Classifications: AC1, 497
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Daniel H Wickham
Advices to children, relating to prayer. / By I. Watt, D.D by Isaac Watts( Book )

1 edition published in 1821 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The progress of sin by Andrew Fuller( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The two lambs by Cameron( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the Lord's day by George Burder( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Country Sunday school boy( Book )

1 edition published in 1822 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dairyman's daughter by Legh Richmond( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Methodist tract based on the life of Elizabeth Wallbridge, a poor, sick, young English girl who was transformed by a sermon and devoted her remaining time and strength to study of the Bible, serving as an inspiration to all those who knew her
The History of Mr. S--- and David Thomson : intended to illustrate some important truths( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The orphan boy by Mary Martha Sherwood( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

How to make the most of a day( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Serious inquiry( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sin, no trifle! by William Newman( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Narrative of the last hours of the Hon. Francis Newport. : Who died at Westminster, December the 8th, 1692.( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Youthful piety( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

To children. : A new heart the child's best portion by George Burder( Book )

1 edition published in 1821 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Happy poverty, or The story of poor blind Ellen. : A well authenticated narrative( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Questions and counsel, addressed to young persons by Ashbel Green( Book )

1 edition published in 1821 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Friendly hints to a servant. : [Two lines of verse]( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Importance of speaking the truth. : [Two lines from Herbert]( Book )

1 edition published in 1821 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The conversion of a Mahometan to the Christian religion : described in a letter from Gaifer in England to Aly-ben-Hayton, his friend in Turkey by John Edwards( Book )

1 edition published in 1821 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.61 for The Histor ... to 0.91 for Narrative ...)

Alternative Names
Wickham, D. H. (Daniel H.)

Languages
English (20)