WorldCat Identities

Israel Miśrad ha-penim

Overview
Works: 293 works in 386 publications in 3 languages and 1,377 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other, Publisher
Classifications: NA9246.6.J4, 309.2620956944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Israel
Planning Jerusalem : the master plan for the old city of Jerusalem and its environs by Aryeh Sharon( Book )

5 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 582 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ministry of the Interior and the Municipality of Jerusalem have together embarked on a masterplan for the Old City designed to preserve its unique values, status and treasure, past and present. While taking account of modern urban needs, this plan seeks meticulously to safeguard the spirit, the character and the sites of antiquity of this remarkable city. - Introduction
The Israel physical master plan by Israel( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eilat; preliminary study for the town expansion to 50,000 by Israel( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National planning for the redistribution of population and the establishment of new towns in Israel by Israel( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Seminar for Local Government Administration by International Seminar for Local Government Administration( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tokhnit-av fisit shel merḥav Yerushalayim-Ashdod by Israel( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in Hebrew and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atare hityashvut be-Yiśraʼel by Elisha Efrat( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Hebrew and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local authorities in Israel by Israel( Book )

16 editions published between 1972 and 1999 in Undetermined and Hebrew and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tokhnit av fisit shel ha-Negev ha-tsefoni by Israel( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Hebrew and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changes in the town planning concepts of Jerusalem 1919-1969 by Elisha Efrat( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outline scheme of Israel coastal strips = [Tokhnit mitʼar artsit la-ḥofim] by Elisha Efrat( )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Beniyah ba-kefarim ha-ʻArvim : [simpozyon by Israel( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Hebrew and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Settlement sites in Israel by Elisha Efrat( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changes of physical planning trends in Israel by Elisha Efrat( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miluʼim li-neʼum Śar ha-penim Ḥ. M. Shapira : ʻal taḳtsiv miśrado li-shenat ha-kesafim 1965/66 by Israel( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Hebrew and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tokhnit-av fisit shel retsuʻat ha-ḥof by Israel( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Hebrew and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ha-Rashuyot ha-meḳomiyot be-Yiśraʼel( )

in Hebrew and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Rashuyot ha-meḳomiyot be-Yiśraʼel 1996 : netunim fisiyim by Israel( Book )

10 editions published between 1975 and 1999 in Hebrew and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meḥoz Yerushalayim : tokhnit metaʹer meḥozit = Jerusalem district outline scheme( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Hebrew and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community planning and development : the effectiveness of housing and other socioeconomic development programmes at various planning levels ; [papers and proceedings, 35th World Congress, Jerusalem] by International Federation for Housing and Planning( Book )

5 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.45 for Planning J ... to 0.98 for ha-Rashuyo ...)

Alternative Names
‏ישראל.‏. ‏משרד הפנים.

Israel ha-Mefaqeah ha-arzi al ha-behirot

Israel Innenministerium

Israel Interior, Ministry of the

Israel Ministere de L'interieur

Israel Ministerio del Interior

Israel Ministry of Interior

Israel Ministry of the Interior

Israël, Ministry of the interior and the police

Israel. Misrad ha-penim

Israel. Misrad ha-penim. ha-Mefaqeah ha-arzi al ha-behirot

Israel. Misrad ha-penim. National Supervisor of the Elections

Israel. Misrad ha-penim. Supervisor Nacional de las Elecciones

Israel National Supervisor of the Elections

Israel Penim, Miśrad ha-

Israel Supervisor Nacional de las Elecciones

Ministry of Interior

Ministry of the Interior

Miśrad ha-Penim

Miśrad hap-Penim

Yiśraʾel Miśrad ha-Penim

Yiśraʾel Miśrad hap-Penim

<<ה>>מפקח על הבחירות לכנסת ולרשויות המקומיות

ישראל. <<ה>>מפקח האזרחי על הבחירות

ישראל. <<ה>>מפקח על הבחירות

ישראל משרד הפנים

ישראל. משרד הפנים. <<ה>>מנהל הכללי

ישראל. משרד הפנים. <<ה>>מפקח הארצי על הבחירות

ישראל. משרד הפנים. לשכת המפקח הארצי על הבחירות

מדינת ישראל משרד הפנים

משרד הפנים

Languages
Hebrew (52)

English (26)

German (1)