WorldCat Identities

Burkhardt, Johannes

Overview
Works: 77 works in 134 publications in 2 languages and 801 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference proceedings  Church history  Sources  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Music 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other
Classifications: D258, 940.24
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Johannes Burkhardt
Der Dreissigjährige Krieg by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
24 editions published between 1992 and 2009 in German and Undetermined and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Abschied vom Religionskrieg : der Siebenjährige Krieg und die päpstliche Diplomatie by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
12 editions published between 1983 and 1985 in German and Undetermined and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lange und kurze Wege in den ersten Weltkrieg : vier Augsburger Beiträge zur Kriegsursachenforschung ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wirtschaft in Wissenschaft und Literatur : drei Perspektiven aus historischer und literaturwissenschaftlicher Sicht by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
3 editions published in 1993 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Handbuch der deutschen Geschichte ( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Entstehung der modernen Jahrhundertrechnung; Ursprung und Ausbildung einer historiographischen Technik von Flacius bis Ranke by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
2 editions published in 1971 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der Rhein ist die Elbe : Richard Wagners wahre Welten by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
3 editions published in 2013 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vollständige Sammlung aller von Anfang des noch fürwährenden Teutschen Reichs-Tags de Anno 1663 biss anhero abgefassten Reichs-Schlüsse by Holy Roman Empire( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das Reformationsjahrhundert : deutsche Geschichte zwischen Medienrevolution und Institutionenbildung 1517-1617 by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sprache. Macht. Frieden : Augsburger Beiträge zur historischen Friedens- und Konfliktforschung ( Book )
2 editions published in 2014 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kommunikation und Medien in der Frühen Neuzeit by Deutscher Historikerverband( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte der Ökonomie ( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Handbuch der deutschen Geschichte by Bruno Gebhardt( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Underlying data for derived emergency reference levels : characterization of critical population groups with special consumption habits in Bavaria by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Augsburger Handelshäuser im Wandel des historischen Urteils ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zwölf Fuggervorträge : mit einer Auswahl von Buchpräsentationen by Johannes Burkhardt( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Anton Fugger : 1493-1560 : Vorträge und Dokumentation zum fünfhundertjährigen Jubiläum ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Education in regional development policies : a case study of planning and implementing educational participation in the Albury-Wodonga region of Australia by R Chapman( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Welser : neue Forschungen zur Geschichte und Kultur des oberdeutschen Handelshauses ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.22 for Zwölf Fug ... to 0.90 for Abschied v ...)
Alternative Names
Burkhardt, Johannes 1943-
Languages
German (62)
English (2)
Covers