WorldCat Identities

Gray, A. J. (Alan J.)

Overview
Works: 259 works in 329 publications in 1 language and 1,222 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Handbooks and manuals  Guidebooks  History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: QH540, 574.5248
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. J Gray
Colonization, succession, and stability : the 26th Symposium of the British Ecological Society held jointly with the Linnean Society of London by British Ecological Society( Book )

27 editions published between 1984 and 1991 in English and held by 430 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spartina anglica : a research review by Institute of Terrestrial Ecology( Book )

8 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grasses of the British Isles by Thomas A Cope( Book )

5 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

McRae's orthopaedic trauma and emergency fracture management by Timothy O White( Book )

4 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GM crops : ecological dimensions( Book )

5 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth of the Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander population, 1991-2001 and beyond by A. J Gray( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ecological impact of estuarine barrages( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poole harbour : ecological sensitivity analysis of the shoreline : a report prepared for BP Petroleum Development Ltd by A. J Gray( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetically modified crops and their wild relatives : a UK perspective by A. F Raybould( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental impact of genetically modified crops( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The kid from Camp One : a Mendocino County life by A. J Gray( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulations applying the principle of proportional representation by the method of the single transferable vote illustrated by an example by Electoral Reform Society( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in Undetermined and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prediction of marginal vegetation in a post-barrage environment : a model of Spartina anglica niche in south and west Britain by A. J Gray( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elasticity of demand for natural gas by the Canadian manufacturing sector by A. J Gray( )

5 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The City of Calgary : forecasts of revenues and expenditures to 1986 by Calgary (Alta.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gene flow in natural populations of Brassica and Beta by A. J Gray( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variation in Aster tripolium L" with particular reference to some British populations by A. J Gray( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tidal regimes and salt marshes : the River Hamble analogue( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mcrae's orthopaedic trauma and emergency fracture management, international edition by Timothy O White( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.36 for The kid fr ... to 0.93 for Variation ...)

Alternative Names
Gray, Alan J.

Languages
English (77)