WorldCat Identities

Hill, Joseph Lister

Overview
Works: 378 works in 394 publications in 1 language and 2,564 library holdings
Genres: Television news programs  Television press conferences  Biography 
Roles: Contributor, Interviewee, Author, Speaker
Classifications: LD72.9,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Joseph Lister Hill
Meet the press( Visual )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On this edition of Meet the Press, governor of New York, Thomas E. Dewey, expounds upon his views
When Mother calls( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tennessee Valley Authority : ... report to accompany H.R. 8632 by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hospital survey and construction bill ... Report. (To accompany S. 191) by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extension of the Library Services Act. May 23, 1960. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extending greetings to Miss Helen Keller on the occasion of her 80th birthday. June 21, 1960. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Construction of facilities for the Gorgas Memorial Laboratory. May 23, 1960. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing additional time for certain war orphans to complete their education. June 20, 1961. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

War-risk hazard and detention benefits. June 29, 1956. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vocational rehabilitation amendments of 1967. September 18, 1967. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amending section 10 of the National Science Foundation Act. _______. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public Health Service Commissioned Corps Personnel Act of 1959. July 17, 1959. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.19 for When Mothe ... to 0.99 for Hill, List ...)

Alternative Names
Hill, Joseph Lister.

Hill, Joseph Lister 1894-1984

J. Lister Hill American politician

J. Lister Hill Amerikaans politicus (1894-1984)

J. Lister Hill amerikai szenátor

J. Lister Hill amerikansk politikar

J. Lister Hill amerikansk politiker

J. Lister Hill politicien américain

J. Lister Hill politico statunitense

J. Lister Hill US-amerikanesche Politiker

J. Lister Hill US-amerikanischer Politiker

J・リスター・ヒル

J·利斯特·希爾

جی. لیستر هیل سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

李斯特·希爾

Languages
English (48)

Covers
More than science and Sputnik : the National Defense Education Act of 1958A senator's wife remembers : from the Great Depression to the Great Society