WorldCat Identities

Brinkmann, Bernd

Overview
Works: 76 works in 125 publications in 3 languages and 547 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor
Classifications: RA1138, 614.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bernd Brinkmann
Progress in forensic genetics 7 : proceedings of the 17th International ISFH Congress, Oslo, 2-6 September 1997 by International Society for Forensic Haemogenetics( Book )
5 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Progress in forensic genetics 9 : proceedings from the 19th International ISFG Congress held in Münster, Germany between 28 August and 1 September 2001 by International Society for Forensic Genetics( Book )
6 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
11th Congress of the Society for Forensic Haemogenetics (Gesellschaft für forensische Blutgruppenkunde e.V.) Copenhagen, August 6-10, 1985 by Society for Forensic Haemogenetics( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gerichtsmedizin im Spannungsfeld zwischen Naturwissenschaft und Recht : Leopoldina-Meeting vom 31. März bis 1. April 2000 in Halle (Saale) by Leopoldina-Meeting( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
ADN mitochondrial : de l'interêt scientifique à la pratique judiciaire ( Book )
3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
DNA-Technologie in der medizinischen Kriminalistik : mit 8 Tabellen by B Brinkmann( Book )
5 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gentechnologie in Deutschland : Umweltschutz, Gesundheitsschutz, Wirtschaftsfaktor, Akzeptanz : Symposium am 13. und 14. Juni 1994 in Münster ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
16th Congress of the International Society for Forensic Haemogenetics (Internationale Gesellschaft für forensische Hämogenetik e.V.), Santiago de Compostela, 12-16 September 1995 by Ángel Carracedo( )
5 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This book provides an overview of up-to-date research in forensic genetics in general, and in particular on the application of DNA technology in forensic casework. A wide variety of DNA polymorphisms, especially STRs, other PCR based polymorphisms, and mt-DNA are studied extensively and new technologies and methodologies such as capillary electrophoresis, long PCR or MVR approach are discussed. Population data, sequencing data, and forensic applications of DNA polymorphisms together with statistical standardization and ethical problems are also covered with contributions by the leading scientists in the field
Teichmüllerraum für total degenerierte Kurven by B Brinkmann( Book )
4 editions published in 1989 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Handbuch gerichtliche Medizin : 190 Tabellen ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Handbuch gerichtliche Medizin : 405 Tabellen ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Handbuch gerichtliche Medizin by B Brinkmann( Book )
5 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Entwicklung einer Meßapparatur zur holographischen Untersuchung der Thermodiffusion in korrosiven Flüssigkeiten unter Verwendung der Finite-Elemente-Methode by B Brinkmann( Book )
4 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Eine immunelektrophoretische Methode zur Differenzierung der Haptoglobintypen by B Brinkmann( Book )
4 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nachbargruppenbeteiligung bei Desaminierungsreaktionen by B Brinkmann( Book )
2 editions published in 1969 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Erhebungen am Unfallort ( Book )
3 editions published between 1983 and 1988 in German and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Leichenschau : Leitlinien zur Qualitätssicherung ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der Mineralwasserversand in Steinzeugflaschen by B Brinkmann( Book )
5 editions published between 1984 and 1987 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.00 for Der Minera ... to 0.93 for Progress i ...)
Alternative Names
Brinkmann, B.
Brinkmann, Bernd
Brinkmann, Bernd 1939-
Languages
German (41)
English (18)
French (3)
Covers