WorldCat Identities

Haidasz, Stanley 1923-

Overview
Works: 38 works in 42 publications in 3 languages and 88 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HF5760.5,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Stanley Haidasz
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Stanley Haidasz
Speeches Discours by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in French and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes for an address ... to the Annual Meeting of the Trinity Liberal Association by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Canada and the Soviet Union by Stanley Haidasz( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes d'une allocution ... à la Fédération des hommes d'affaires et des professionnels ukrainiens by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes for a speech ... to the Association of Translaters [i.e. Translators] and Interpreters of Ontario, to the Cercle Universitaire, Ottawa by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Address ... to the Tri-Club by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Honourable Stanley Haidasz at a testimonial dinner for the Honourable Paul Yuzyk by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Note for an address ... at the official opening of new Club House Transylvania Club by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes en vue de l'allocution ... à l'occasion du vingtième anniversaire de la fondation de la Coopérative de crédit tchécoslovaque de Toronto by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Address ... to the Canada Ethnic Press Federation at a testimonial dinner in honour of Dr. Haidasz, Royal York Hotel by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Speech of Stanley Haidasz on the Address in Reply to the Speech from the Throne by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Towards a multicultural society" : address ... at the Canadian Conference on Multiculturalism by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Suggested notes ... at the Canadian Ethnic Press Federation luncheon, room 112-N, House of Commons by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Address ... on the occasion of the celebrations commemorating the 500th anniversary of the birth of Nicolaus Copernicus by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[International Conference on Population and Development documents of Senator S. Haidasz]( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes en vue de l'allocution ... devant la communauté lituanienne de Toronto à l'occasion des fêtes de l'indépendance de la Lituanie by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Address ... at the Nicolaus Copernicus celebrations : Polish-Canadian Club by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes for an address ... to the Ukrainian Canadian Committee by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Address ... to the Founding Conference of the National Congress of Italian Canadians at the Holiday Inn, Place de ville by Stanley Haidasz( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.78 for Senator Ha ... to 1.00 for Kanadyiski ...)

Alternative Names
Stanley Haidasz Canadees politicus (1923-2009)

Stanley Haidasz Canadian Parliamentarian and medical doctor

Stanley Haidasz kanadischer Politiker und Kardiologe

Stanley Haidasz político canadiense

Stanley Haidasz polityk kanadyjski pochodzenia polskiego, lekarz

Languages
English (21)

Polish (5)

French (4)