WorldCat Identities

Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām 1897-1964

Overview
Works: 129 works in 220 publications in 3 languages and 721 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Proclamations  Anecdotes 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BL1445.T5, 959.3044092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām
Buddhism in Thailand : B.E. 2500 (1957)( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Thai and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Klet kānmư̄ang bāng rư̄ang khō̜ng Čhō̜m Phon Pō̜. Phibūnsongkhrām kap khāphačhao by Sak Thaiyawat( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Thai and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life and political activities of Field Marshal Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām, 1897-1964, 3rd Thai prime minister
Čhō̜mphon Pō̜. Phibūnsongkhrām khroprō̜p sattawat, 14 Karakadākhom 2540( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Thai and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorative volume brought out at centenniel birth anniversary of Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām, 1897-1964, former prime minister of Thailand; comprises history, chiefly his contributions in various developments in Thailand and some anecdotes about him
Khamprāsai khō̜ng Nāyok Ratthamontrī : kīeokǣ rư̄ang kānprapprung sēn khētdǣn dān ʻIndōčhīn khō̜ng Farangsēt hai penpai tām thammachāt læ khwāmyuttitham by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

5 editions published between 1940 and 1986 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the demarcation of the Indo-China border
Chumnum sunthō̜nraphot khō̜ng Čhō̜m Phon Pō̜. Phibūnsongkhrām læ Thānphūying Laʻīat Phibūnsongkhrām by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cremation volume for Khit Khīttasangkha and Čharœ̄n Phanthukrawī ; includes biography
Botpraphan by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

3 editions published between 1943 and 1992 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Sān, khamprāsai lae suntharaphot] by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

4 editions published between 1942 and 1986 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prawattisāt Sukhōthai( Book )

3 editions published between 1955 and 1989 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khamprāsai by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

5 editions published between 1943 and 1986 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khamprāsai khō̜ng Nāyok Ratthamontrī : klāo kǣ mūanchon chāo Thai dōi thāng witthayu kračhāi sīang wan thī 20 Tulākhom Phō̜. Sō̜. 2483 by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

3 editions published between 1940 and 1986 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ratthaniyom( Book )

3 editions published between 1940 and 1992 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sān khamprāsai læ sunthō̜raphot khō̜ng Nāyok Ratthamontrī, kap prakāt Samnak Nāyok Ratthamontrī by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

3 editions published between 1940 and 1986 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonthisanyā mai khō̜ng Thai, sunthō̜raphot Nāyok Ratthamontrī nai wan thī 24 Mithunāyon Phō̜. Sō̜. 2482, ratthaniyom chabap thī 1-2-3( Book )

3 editions published between 1939 and 1992 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pāthakathā khōtsanā phāk thī 14( Book )

3 editions published between 1934 and 1992 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khamprāsai khō̜ng Nāyok Ratthamontrī : nai ʻaphilakkhittasamai thalœ̄ng sok 31 Mīnākhom 2481 by Plǣk Phibūnsongkhrām( Book )

3 editions published between 1938 and 1986 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krasǣ Phrarātchadamrat by Bhumibol Adulyadej( Book )

3 editions published between 1931 and 1992 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.65 for Thailand's ... to 0.88 for Khamprāsa ...)

Alternative Names
Khittasangkha, Plæk

Khīttasangkha, Plǣk 1897-1964

Phibun

Phibun Songgram 1897-1964

Phibun Songgram, Luang 1897-1964

Phibun Songkhram 1897-1964

Phibūn Songkhrām, Lūang 1897-1964

Phibun Songkhram, Plæk

Phibūn Songkhrām, Plǣk 1897-1964

Phibūnsongkhrām 1897-1964 Lūang

Phibunsongkhram, Luang

Phibūnsongkhrām, Lūang 1897-1964

Phibunsongkhram, Plæk

Phibūnsongkhrām, Plǣk 1897-1964

Phibunsongkhram, Po.

Phibūnsongkhrām, Pō̜ 1897-1964

Pibul

Pibul Songgram

Pibul Songgram 1897-1964

Pibulsonggram, Plaek 1897-1964

Plæk Khittasangkha

Plǣk Khīttasangkha 1897-1964

Plæk Phibun Songkhram

Plæk Phibun Songkhram 1897-1964

Pláek Phibunsongkhram

Plaek Phibunsongkhram 1897-1964

Plaek Phibunsongkhram Feldmarschall, Premierminister und Militärdiktator

Plaek Phibunsongkhram generale e politico thailandese

Plaek Phibunsongkhram Thai prime minister and dictator

Plaek Pibul Songkram

Plaek Pibul Songkram politicus uit Thailand (1897-1964)

Plaek Pibulsonggram

Plaek Pibulsonggram 1897-1964

Plaek Pibulsonggram generale e politico thailandese

Plaek Pibulsonggram thailändsk politiker

Plaek Pibulsongkram

Plek Pibulsongkram

Songgram, Luang Phibun 1897-1964

Songgram, Luang Pibul 1897-1964

Songgram, Phibun 1897-1964

Songgram, Pibul 1897-1964

Songkhram, Luang Phibun 1897-1964

Songkhram, Phibun 1897-1964

Songkhram, Plaek Phibun 1897-1964

Пибунсонграм

Плек Пібунсонграм

פלק פיבונסונגרם

प्लेक भिपुलसोंग्राम

แปลก พิบูลสงคราม

ແປກ ພິບູນສົງຄາມ

ဆွန်ဂရမ် လွန်ပီးဗူ

პიბუნსონგრამი

쁠랙 피분송크람

プレーク・ピブーンソンクラーム

銮披汶·颂堪

鑾披汶頌堪

Languages
Thai (95)

English (11)

Japanese (1)