WorldCat Identities

Brouwer, Dirk 1902-

Overview
Works: 80 works in 142 publications in 4 languages and 1,330 library holdings
Genres: Comparative studies  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QC981, 551.59
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Dirk Brouwer
Methods of celestial mechanics by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

17 editions published between 1961 and 2013 in English and Russian and held by 645 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spherographical navigation by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

3 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tables for the development of the disturbing function with schedules for harmonic analysis by Ernest W Brown( Book )

8 editions published between 1932 and 1933 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Rotation of the earth and atomic time standards by International Astronomical Union( Book )

6 editions published between 1959 and 1976 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biotechnology : a multi-volume comprehensive treatise by Hans-Jürgen Rehm( Book )

15 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conteúdo: Biotransformations. Editor do volume: KIESLICH, K
Diskussie van de waarnemingen van satellieten I, II en III van Jupiter, gedaan te Johannesburg door Dr. R.T.A. Innes in de jaren 1908-1925 by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

11 editions published in 1927 in Dutch and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The secular variations of the orbital elements of the principal planets by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theory and tables of the motion of (588) Achilles, by Dirk Brouwer by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical memoir of Frank Schlesinger, 1871-1943 by Dirk Brouwer( )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical memoir of Ernest William Brown, 1866-1938 by Frank Schlesinger( )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theory of the eighth satellite of Jupiter by Ernest W Brown( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mean distance to the moon as determined by radar by B. S Yaplee( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discussion of observations of Jupiter's satellites made at Johannesburg in the years 1908-1926 by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solution of the problem of artificial satellite theory without drag by Dirk Brouwer( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coordinates of the five outer planets, 1653-2060 by W. J Eckert( Book )

2 editions published between 1951 and 1978 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biotechnology. a multi-volume comprehensive treatise( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biotechnology : a multi-volume comprehensive treatise( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rotation of the earth and atomic time standards : International Astronomical Union Symposium No. 11, held in Moscow, August 1958( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in French and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of methods of integration by series in celestial mechanics by Giorgio E. O Giacaglia( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatic change: evidence, causes, and effects by Harlow Shapley( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.39 for Climatic c ... to 0.99 for Brouwer, D ...)

Biotechnology : a multi-volume comprehensive treatiseBiotechnology. a multi-volume comprehensive treatiseBiotechnology : a multi-volume comprehensive treatise
Alternative Names
Brauer, D.

Brouwer, D.

Dirk Brouwer astronomo olandese

Dirk Brouwer astronoom

Dirk Brouwer niederlndisch-US-amerikanischer Astronom

Дирк Брауэр

Дірк Брауер

ディルク・ブラウワー

德克布劳威尔

Languages
English (79)

Dutch (11)

Russian (2)

French (1)

Covers
Biotechnology. a multi-volume comprehensive treatiseBiotechnology : a multi-volume comprehensive treatise