WorldCat Identities

University of Oklahoma Museum of Art

Overview
Works: 63 works in 82 publications in 1 language and 648 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: his
Classifications: ND205, 759.130740166
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Oklahoma
  • by University of Oklahoma( )
  • News by University of Oklahoma( )
 
Most widely held works by University of Oklahoma
The American sense of reality by Philbrook Art Center( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Romare Bearden, finding the rhythm by Romare Bearden( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New work, Joseph Glasco : January 23-February 25, 1990, University of Oklahoma Museum of Art by Joseph Glasco( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tom Berg, monotypes by Tom Berg( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Don Nice : a 20 year survey by Don Nice( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stanton MacDonald Wright watercolors and drawings : [exhibition] by Stanton Macdonald-Wright( Book )

4 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edward Knippers : violence and grace : [exhibition] : October 14-November 18, 1990 by Edward Knippers( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James Rosenquist : illustrious works on paper, illuminating paintings( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume presents a focused overview of James Rosenquist (born 1938) through 38 paintings and works on paper, from the large-scale lithographic counterpart to the iconic "F-111" (1974) to "The Geometry of Fire" (2011)
Anton Henning, new work : [exhibition] August 30-September 30, 1990, the University of Oklahoma, Museum of Art, November 24-December 22, 1990, Vrej Baghoomian Gallery by Anton Henning( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New work, Rodney Carswell, November 2-December 18, 1988 by Rodney Carswell( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mystic references : the art of Elihu Vedder by Elihu Vedder( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Watercolors and drawings by Stanton Macdonald-Wright( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oscar Brousse Jacobson : Oklahoma painter : November 30, 1990-January 13, 1991 : University of Oklahoma Museum of Art by Oscar Brousse Jacobson( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New work by Joe Andoe( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Focus on the image : selections from the Rivendell Collection( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The University of Oklahoma alumni collect : [exhibition] : November 30, 1990-January 13, 1991 : University of Oklahoma Museum of Art( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. biennial II : a juried photography exhibition : April-May 11, 1984, Museum of Art, University of Oklahoma( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Expeditionary photographer : October 21, 1989 through January 14, 1990 by University of Oklahoma( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.52 for The Univer ... to 1.00 for News / ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityFred Jones Jr. Museum of Art

Art Museum

Oklahoma. University. Museum of Art

University of Oklahoma Art Museum

University of Oklahoma Museum of Art

Languages
English (37)