WorldCat Identities

Gauze, G. F. (Georgiĭ Frant︠s︡evich) 1910-1986

Overview
Works: 67 works in 190 publications in 6 languages and 2,160 library holdings
Genres: Field guides 
Roles: Author, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about G. F Gauze
 
Most widely held works by G. F Gauze
The struggle for existence by G. F Gauze( Book )

41 editions published between 1934 and 2019 in 3 languages and held by 903 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population dynamics
Microbial models of cancer cells by G. F Gauze( Book )

19 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 415 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The search for new antibiotics; problems and perspectives by G. F Gauze( Book )

11 editions published between 1958 and 1961 in English and Russian and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems in the classification of antagonistic actinomycetes by G. F Gauze( Book )

16 editions published between 1957 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optical activity and living matter by G. F Gauze( Book )

4 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of evolution by G. F Gauze( Book )

6 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vérifications expérimentales de la théorie mathématique de la lutte pour la vie by G. F Gauze( Book )

3 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vérifications expérimentales de la théorie mathématique de la lutte pour la vie by G. F Gauze( Book )

8 editions published between 1934 and 1935 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lekcii po antibiotikam by G. F Gauze( Book )

6 editions published between 1949 and 1958 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vérifications expérimentales de la théorie mathématique de la lutte pour la vie by G. F Gauze( Book )

3 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lekarstvennye veshchestva mikrobov by G. F Gauze( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optical activity and living matter, by G.F. Gause by G. F Gauze( )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opredelitelʹ aktinomit︠s︡etov : rody Streptomyces, Streptoverticillium, Chainia by G. F Gauze( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problema antibiotikov v sovetskoĭ medit︠s︡ine by G. F Gauze( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experimental tests of the mathematical theory of the struggle for existence by G. F Gauze( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raumaufbau des protoplasmas by G. F Gauze( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antybiotyki by G. F Gauze( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monomitsin i ego primenenie v klinike by G. F Gauze( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antibiotik kolimitsin i ego primenenie v klinike by G. F Gauze( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microbial models of cancer cells ... by G. F Gauze( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.40 for The strugg ... to 0.98 for Antybiotyk ...)

The struggle for existence
Covers
Alternative Names
Gaouze, Georgui Frantsevitch

Gaouze Georgui Frantsevitch 1910-1986

Gause, G. F.

Gause, G. F. 1910-1986

Gause, George F. 1910-1986

Gause, George Francis

Gause, George Francis 1910-1986

Gause, Georgii Frantsevich.

Gause Georgii Frantsevich 1910-1986

Gause, Georgy Frantsevich

Gauzė G.

Gauzė G.F.

Gauze, G. F. 1910-1986

Gauze, Georgiĭ Frant︠s︡evich

Gauze Georgii Frantsevich 1910-1986

Gauze, Georgij Francevič

Gauze, Georgij Francevič 1910-1986

Gauzė Georgijus

Gauze, Georgiy Frantsevich 1910-1986

Gauze, Georgy Frantsevich

Georgi Franzewitsch Gause sowjetischer Biologe

Georgi Gause

Georgij Gause

Georgijus Gauzė

Georgy Gause ahli biologi asal Uni Soviet

Georgy Gause biólogo ruso

Georgy Gause Russian biologist

Georgy Gause Russisch bioloog (1910-1986)

Georgyi Gause biologiste Russe

Gieorgij Gause

Гаузе Г.Ф.

Гаузе, Г. Ф 1910-1986

Гаузе, Г. Ф. (Георгий Францевич), 1910-1986

Гаузе Георгий Францевич

Гаузе, Георгий Францевич 1910-1986

Гаузе Георгій Францович

Գեորգի Ֆրանցի Գաուզե

ガウゼ, G. F.

ゲオルギー・ガウゼ

Languages
English (82)

Russian (20)

French (14)

German (13)

Japanese (2)

Polish (2)