WorldCat Identities

Simpson, John 1788-1873

Overview
Works: 6 works in 16 publications in 2 languages and 55 library holdings
Genres: History  Claims 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1032, 320.971
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John Simpson
Essay on modern reformers : addressed to the people of Upper Canada : to which is added, a letter to Mr. Robert Gourlay by John Simpson( Book )

10 editions published between 1818 and 1984 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"A diatribe against the reform party in Upper Canada"--Tremaine, no. 1156
Rapports des commissaires sur les pertes de la rébellion des années 1837 et 1838 by Canada (Province)( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.64 for Rapports d ... to 0.82 for Les déput ...)

Alternative Names
John Simpson Politiker in Quebec, Kanada, geboren 1788

John Simpson Quebec politician

John Simpson Quebec politician, born 1788

John Simpson (Quebec politician) Canadees politicus (-1873)

Джон Симпсон

Languages
English (15)

French (1)