WorldCat Identities

New South Wales Department of Environment and Planning

Overview
Works: 699 works in 806 publications in 1 language and 4,447 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Periodicals  Specifications 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HT169.A82, 711.4099441
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New South Wales
Parramatta River regional environmental study : open space and recreation : heritage study by New South Wales( Book )

7 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning with children in mind : a notebook for local planners and policy makers on children in the city environment by Suzanne De Monchaux( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sydney into its third century : metropolitan strategy for the Sydney region by New South Wales( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural land evaluation manual : a manual for conducting a rural land evaluation exercise at the local planning level( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft Sydney regional environmental plan (Botany Bay) by New South Wales( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1986 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kosciusko, draft regional environmental plan (Snowy River) by New South Wales National Parks and Wildlife Service( Book )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Small-scale medium density housing : design guidelines for small-scale infill development in established residential areas( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft Sydney regional environmental plan : Eastern beaches( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft Sydney regional environmental plan - extractive industry : technical working papers by New South Wales( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Floodplain development manual( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Low cost country home building : a handbook on the essentials of low cost construction for the guidance of Australian rural homebuilders( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Environmental Planning and Assessment Act 1979 : a guide for local government( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Internal migration : an exploration of New South Wales trends since 1970( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual for environmental impact assessment by P Staveley( Book )

in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning issues in the Sydney region : population( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Access to public spaces for disabled people( Book )

2 editions published between 1981 and 1985 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design and management guidelines : eastern beaches( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Coast : regional environmental plan, 1988( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kosciusko regional environmental study (Snowy River)( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.68 for Seventeent ... to 0.92 for Media rele ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew South Wales. Department of Planning

controlled identityNew South Wales Planning and Environment Commission

Department of Environment and Planning

New South Wales. Dept. of Environment and Planning

New South Wales. Dept. of Planning and Environment

Languages
English (55)