WorldCat Identities

Fauche, Xavier

Overview
Works: 264 works in 597 publications in 13 languages and 2,048 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Comic books, strips, etc  Fiction  Western comic books, strips, etc  Graphic novels 
Roles: Scenarist, Adapter, Illustrator, Contributor, Author of dialog, Author of screenplay, Other, Collaborator, Editor, Creator, Interviewee
Classifications: PN6748.L84, 741.5
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Xavier Fauche Publications about Xavier Fauche
Publications by  Xavier Fauche Publications by Xavier Fauche
Most widely held works by Xavier Fauche
The Daily Star by Morris ( Book )
36 editions published between 1984 and 2013 in 10 languages and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tegneserie. Det er ikke let at lave avis på ærlig vis i Dead End City. Det må Lucky Luke sande, da han i en periode fungerer som bladudgiver af "Daily Star" sammen med redaktøren Horace P. Greeley
De brug over de Mississipi by Michael Spence Lowdell Morris ( Book )
2 editions published between 1994 and 2005 in Dutch and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sneeuwpret : blunders 8 by Michael Spence Lowdell Morris ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Dutch and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Van de kaart : blunders 10 by Michael Spence Lowdell Morris ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Dutch and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Op oorlogspad : blunders 7 by Michael Spence Lowdell Morris ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Dutch and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Om je dood te lachen : blunders 9 by Michael Spence Lowdell Morris ( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Dutch and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
O.K. corral by Morris ( Book )
13 editions published between 1997 and 2009 in 6 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sarah Bernhardt by Morris ( Book )
36 editions published between 1982 and 2012 in 11 languages and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ballonstrip
Herrie in Palombië by Batem ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in Dutch and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hoeba Banana by Batem ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in Dutch and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Pony Express by Morris ( Book )
25 editions published between 1988 and 2014 in 9 languages and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ballonstrip
Belle Starr by Morris ( Book )
14 editions published between 1995 and 2012 in 6 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Belle Starr est une femme bandit qui fait autorité dans la région de Fort Smith. Lucky Luke a du fil à retordre avec elle : il doit se faire condamner comme brigand pour pénétrer sous escorte dans son ranch
Roux et rousses : un éclat très particulier by Xavier Fauche ( Book )
6 editions published between 1997 and 2000 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"L'Apocalypse de saint Jean rapporte que quand l'agneau ouvrit le deuxième sceau il en sortit un cheval roux dont le cavalier reçut le pouvoir d'ôter la paix de la terre. Cette allégorie traduit de manière flamboyante l'ambivalence que la tradition a, de tout temps, prêtée aux roux. Gloire et opprobre à la fois, violence destructrice et trésor caché, l'image du roux fut toujours et d'abord celle de l'excès. Au siècle dernier, puritain et bourgeois, l'opprobre l'emporte : roux et rousses sont souvent voués aux gémonies. Inversement, notre fin de siècle valorise la singularité et bien des héros littéraires, publicitaires ou de bandes dessinées sont roux. Qui sont-ils, ces hommes et ces femmes que la seule couleur de leurs cheveux stigmatise?
L'amnésie des Dalton by Morris ( Book )
16 editions published between 1991 and 2012 in 6 languages and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pour sortir du pénitencier, les Dalton se font passer pour amnésiques... 64e album de Lucky Luke.--[Memento]
Les Dalton à la noce by Morris ( Book )
16 editions published between 1993 and 2012 in 5 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Consternation parmi la population d'Haddley City où Lucky Like s'était rendu pour assister au mariage de son vieil ami, le shérif Samuel Parker avec la jeune Adeline Blossom. La cérémonie est interrompue par l'annonce de l'arrivée imminente du train de midi et des Dalton, qui se sont évadés, sont venus se venger et pendre le shérif.--[Memento]
Le clown by Morris ( Book )
5 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in 3 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le pont sur le Mississipi by Morris ( Book )
9 editions published between 1994 and 2012 in French and Vietnamese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le baiser by Xavier Fauche ( Book )
4 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La mascotte by Morris ( Book )
6 editions published between 1987 and 2003 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ballonstrip
Rouquin, rouquine by Xavier Fauche ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.13 (from 0.06 for De brug ov ... to 0.92 for Roux et ro ...)
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Fauche.
Fauche, X.
Fauche, X. (Xavier)
Fauche, Xavier
Languages
French (92)
Spanish (25)
German (22)
Dutch (13)
English (9)
Finnish (8)
Catalan (8)
Vietnamese (7)
Italian (5)
Danish (2)
Swedish (1)
Indonesian (1)
Turkish (1)