WorldCat Identities

CRESA

Overview
Works: 26 works in 30 publications in 2 languages and 67 library holdings
Roles: Sponsor, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by CRESA
Proposed new lease accounting standards : the view from corporate finance : executive report by Leena Roselli( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This study was conducted by Financial Executives Research Foundation (FERF) and Ventana Research, and sponsored by Cresa. The purpose of this research is to assess the potential impact that the leasing proposal (Accounting Standards Update, Leases (Topic 840)1), if finalized, will have on the financial statements and operations of companies. The study was primarily focused on the accounting for real estate leases, as property leases are the most material portion of the lease population. Leases of equipment are greater in number and will represent a significant compliance burden for companies, but they represent a smaller portion of the lease population by value. FERF received responses from 100 qualified participants from U.S. companies in a variety of industries. All of these participants indicated they are familiar with the proposal, and one-third indicated they have initiated a formal review of the proposal's potential impact on their companies. These respondents include chief financial officers (CFOs) and those who work in the finance/accounting function. --
La montagna abruzzese : indicatori di marginalità by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alla ricerca dell'identità culturale del comprensorio aquilano by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'artigianato in Abruzzo by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il turismo in Abruzzo by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

3 editions published between 1995 and 2004 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pollution abatement and by-product recovery in shellfish and fisheries processing by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi monografici sulla popolazione abruzzese by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il commercio in Abruzzo( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pollution abatement and by-product recovery in shellfish and fisheries processing by Cres (Croatia)( )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seventy million pounds of seafood wastes, mainly from crab, salmon, and shrimp fishing, containing 22.1 million pounds of COD were discharged to Kodiak Harbor, Alaska in 1970. A private firm was engaged to develop a plan to permit development of beneficial uses for the wastes while concurrently reducing the pollutional load on the harbor. The plan included collection and transportation of the waste to a central processing site on Near Island for by-product recovery. Shellfish wastes would be extracted with dilute alkali to yield a high quality protein and a chitin-calcium carbonate residue, the former to be used as pet food aditives or for industrial applications, and the latter to be exported for conversion to chitin and derived products or used in Alaska as a soil liming and fertilizer material. Fish wastes would also be extracted to yield a concentrated protein product similar to fish solubles oil and bone meal
Annuario delle industrie abruzzesi : anno 2009 by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2010 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economia e società in Abruzzo : rapporto 2012 by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il turismo in Abruzzo( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L' Agricoltura in Abruzzo( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annuario delle aziende abruzzesi del terziario avanzato : anno 2004 by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La programmazione economica in Abruzzo by Silvano Fiocco( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Per l'Abruzzo : appunti e studi di riflessioni socio economiche : 1980-2005 : 40. anniversario : studi per il quarantennale by Mario Santucci( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statuto di Cherso et Ossero( Book )

1 edition published in 1640 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La programmazione economica in Abruzzo : Studi per il qaurantennale by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Osservatorio regionale della montagna : l'esperienza abruzzese( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Territorio, economia, società : Atti del Convegno, L'Aquila, 14 novembre 2008 by Cres (Croatia)( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.32 for Pollution ... to 0.99 for Statuto di ...)

Alternative Names
Čerzo (Croatia)

Cherso

Cherso (Croatia)

Cherso (Croatie)

Crepsa

Cresa

Cresas

Croatia

Κρες

Востраў Црэс

Црес

צרס

كريس

کرس

ცრესი

츠레스 섬

ツレス島

茨雷斯島

Languages