WorldCat Identities

Great Britain Army Jewish Brigade

Overview
Works: 169 works in 279 publications in 2 languages and 3,452 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: UA695.J49,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Great Britain
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Great Britain
Hed ha-solelah( )

in Hebrew and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ba-maʼavak : bitʼon ha-Ḥativah ha-Yehudit ha-Loḥemet( )

in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.26 for The brigad ... to 0.86 for Ba-maʼavak ...)

Covers
The Jewish brigade : an army with two masters, 1944-45The brigade : a true story of war and salvationWe will remember them : a record of the Jews who died in the Armed Forces of the Crown from 1939
Alternative Names
Brigada Evreiască

Brigada Judaica

Brigada Judía

Brigade juive

Brigade Yahudi

Brigata Ebraica

Brygada Żydowska

Den Jødiske Brigade

Den jødiske brigaden

Ebreju brigāde (Lielbritānija)

Great Britain. Army. Brigadah ha-ʻIvrit

Great Britain. Army. Brigata ebraica

Great Britain. Army. Ḥ.Y.L.

Great Britain. Army. Ḥaṭivah Yehudit loḥemet

Great Britain. Army. His Majesty's Jewish Brigade

Great Britain. Army. Jewish Brigade

Great Britain. Army. Jewish Brigade Group

Great Britain Brigadah ha-ʻIvrit

Great Britain Ḥ.Y.L.

Great Britain Ḥaṭivah Yehudit loḥemet

Great Britain Jewish Brigade Group

ha-hativa Ha-Yehudit Ha-Lohemet

Jewish Brigade

Jewish Brigade (Lielbritānija)

Jüdische Brigade kämpfende Einheit in der British Army während des Zweiten Weltkriegs

Lielbritānija. Armija. Ebreju brigāde

Lielbritānija. Army. Jewish Brigade Group

Židovská brigáda

Еврейская бригада

בריגאדה

בריגדה

בריגדה היהודית

בריגדה (חי״ל)

בריטניה בריגדה היהודית

בריטניה בריגדה יהודית

בריטניה הגדולה. צבא. <<ה>>חטיבה היהודית הלוחמת

בריטניה חי״ל

בריטניה. צבא. בריגדה יהודית

<<ה>>בריגדה היהודית

<<ה>>חטיבה היהודית הלוחמת

הבריגדה היהודית חטיבה יהודית לוחמת בצבא הבריטי בימי מלחמת העולם השניה

חטיבה היהודית הלוחמת

חי״ל

חי״ל (בריגדה)

ユダヤ人旅団

Languages
English (41)

Hebrew (34)