WorldCat Identities

Seagrave, Daniel 1831-

Overview
Works: 5 works in 15 publications in 1 language and 63 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Composer, Printer
Classifications: CS71.S42, 929.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Daniel Seagrave
Genealogy of the Seagrave family from 1725-1881 : as descended from John and Sarah Seagrave, who came from England : with several appendices, containing genealogical, biographical, and historical memoranda, relating to the families mentioned in the record by Daniel Seagrave( Book )

5 editions published between 1881 and 1978 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John and Sarah Seagrave, with their family of four children, immigrated from England to Boston, Massachusetts between 1725 and 1730. Descen- dants lived in New England, New York, Michigan and elsewhere
Brief genealogy of the Colvin families in America; as they descended from John Colvin of England, 1650-1900 by Daniel Seagrave( Book )

3 editions published in 1900 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A brief genealogy of the Colvin families in America, as they descended from John Colvin of England, 1650-1900 by Daniel Seagrave( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Colvin was born about 1605 in England and died prior to 17 November 1729 probably in Rhode Island
Memorial of John Denison Baldwin: minister, legislator and journalist by Samuel E Staples( Book )

1 edition published in 1884 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.61 for Genealogy ... to 0.98 for A brief ge ...)

Alternative Names
Seagrave, Daniel, b. 1831

Languages
English (15)