WorldCat Identities

M'Clure, David 1748-1820

Overview
Works: 103 works in 343 publications in 1 language and 4,392 library holdings
Genres: History  Music  Diaries  Sermons  Biography  Surveys 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: Z1215, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about David M'Clure
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by David M'Clure
Memoirs of the Rev. Eleazar Wheelock, D.D by David M'Clure( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The death of the righteous desirable : a sermon, delivered at the interment of the Rev. Eliphalet Williams, D.D., of East Hartford, Connecticut, July 1, 1803, aged 76 by David M'Clure( Book )

9 editions published in 1803 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A continuation of the narrative of the Indian charity-school : begun in Lebanon, in Connecticut ; now incorporated with Dartmouth-College, in Hanover, in the province of New-Hampshire by Eleazar Wheelock( Book )

26 editions published between 1773 and 2005 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of the Rev. Eleazar Wheelock, D.D., founder and president of Dartmouth College and Moor's Charity School by David M'Clure( Book )

9 editions published between 1811 and 1978 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon, delivered at the installation of the Morning-Star Lodge, of Free Masons : in East-Windsor, Connecticut, August 21, 1794. by David M'Clure( )

17 editions published between 1794 and 2005 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diary of David McClure, doctor of divinity, 1748-1820 by David M'Clure( Book )

5 editions published in 1899 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

David McClure was born 18 November 1748 in Newport, Rhode Island. His parents were John McClure and Rachel McClintock. He married Hannah Pomeroy 10 December 1780. He married Betsey Martin in 1816. He died 25 June 1820 in East Windsor, Connecticut
A sermon, delivered in East-Windsor, Connecticut : at the interment of the Hon. Erastus Wolcott, Esq. Who departed this life September 14, 1793, in the 71st year of his age. by David M'Clure( Book )

13 editions published in 1794 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the survey of a section of the river Delaware, from one mile below Chester, to Richmond, above Philadelphia by David M'Clure( Book )

3 editions published in 1820 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.43 for Memoirs of ... to 1.00 for Papers rea ...)

Alternative Names
MacClure, David 1748-1820

Mc Clure, David 1748-1820

McClure, David 1748-1820

Languages
English (212)