WorldCat Identities

Broadhurst, R. Neil (Ralph Neil) 1952-

Overview
Works: 28 works in 46 publications in 1 language and 296 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Catalogs  Sources  Manuscripts  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  History 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS88.B45, 929.371462
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by R. Neil Broadhurst
Protestant marriages in the district of Bedford, Quebec, 1804-1879 : from the church records of eight religious denominations representing seventy congregations by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Index to the 1871 census of Quebec : Shefford County by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
4 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Index to the 1871 census of Quebec : Brome County by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
4 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Index to the 1871 census of Quebec : Missisquoi County by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
5 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Index to the 1881 census of Quebec : Shefford County by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Shefford County cemeteries : tombstone inscriptions from the Protestant burial grounds by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A checklist of registers of Protestant & Jewish congregations in Quebec by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Protestant births & baptisms, Shefford County, Quebec, 1822-1879 by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Register of the Castle Hadlock Murphy papers by Harold B. Lee Library( Book )
4 editions published between 1982 and 2002 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Savage family of Shefford by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
John Savage of was born in 1740 in either Scotland or Connecticut. He was raised in Spencertown, New York. He left New York in 1782 after being jailed for being a Loyalist during the Revolutionary War. His family settled in Alburgh, Vermont where they remained until 1792 when they immigrated to Shefford township, Canada. Descendants and relatives lived in Quebec, Ontario, Vermont, New Hampshire, Illinois and elsewhere
Index to the 1871 census of Quebec : Stanstead County by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Register of the Earl Alonzo Brininstool collection by Harold B. Lee Library( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A register of the Walter Mason Camp papers : Mss 57 by Brigham Young University( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tombstone inscriptions, Rawdon, Quebec by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A register of the Walter Mason Camp papers by Harold B. Lee Library( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mount Carmel Cemetery tombstone inscriptions : West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Letter to the descendants of the Savage family of Shefford Township, Quebec by Neil Broadhurst( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Register to the Earl Alonzo Brininstool collection by Harold B. Lee Library( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Register to the Carl Ashby Badger collection : Mss 1298 by Harold B. Lee Library( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.00 for Letter to ... to 1.00 for Register t ...)
Alternative Names
Broadhurst, Neil
Broadhurst, R. Neil
Broadhurst, R. Neil (Ralph Neil)
Broadhurst, Ralph Neil
Languages
English (38)