WorldCat Identities

Gray, A. J. (Alan J.)

Overview
Works: 258 works in 312 publications in 1 language and 1,095 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QH540, 574.5248
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. J Gray
Colonization, succession, and stability : the 26th Symposium of the British Ecological Society held jointly with the Linnean Society of London by British Ecological Society( Book )

22 editions published between 1984 and 1991 in English and held by 412 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spartina anglica : a research review by Institute of Terrestrial Ecology( Book )

7 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grasses of the British Isles by Tom Cope( Book )

5 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GM crops : ecological dimensions( Book )

5 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth of the Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander population, 1991-2001 and beyond by A. J Gray( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ecological impact of estuarine barrages( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poole harbour : ecological sensitivity analysis of the shoreline : a report prepared for BP Petroleum Development Ltd by A. J Gray( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental impact of genetically modified crops( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetically modified crops and their wild relatives : a UK perspective by A F Raybould( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in Undetermined and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluating methods for public participation by Great Britain( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elasticity of demand for natural gas by the Canadian manufacturing sector by A. J Gray( )

5 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The City of Calgary : forecasts of revenues and expenditures to 1986 by Calgary (Alta.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gene flow in natural populations of brassica and beta by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1996 in Undetermined and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tidal regimes and salt marshes : the River Hamble analogue( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Potential effects of the introgression of virus resistance transgenes into natural populations of Brassica oleracea by A F Raybould( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Managed realignment at Tollesbury and Saltram by C. J Reading( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genecology of salt marsh plants by A. J Gray( Book )

2 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulations applying the principle of proportional representation by the method of the single transferable vote illustrated by an example by Electoral Reform Society( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community ASAP : an assault on drunk drivers( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicity and comparative pharmakokinetics of some pyrethoid insecticides in rats by A. J Gray( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.00 for Potential ... to 0.92 for Community ...)

Alternative Names
Gray, Alan J.

Languages
English (61)