WorldCat Identities

German American Bund

Overview
Works: 108 works in 179 publications in 2 languages and 2,696 library holdings
Genres: Newspapers  Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about German American Bund
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by German American Bund
Deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter and the free American( )

in German and English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter( )

in German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter, the free American( )

in German and English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kämpfendes Deutschtum( )

in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free America! : Six addresses on the aims and purposes of the German American Bund, delivered at Madison Square Garden, New York City, February 20, 1939 by German American Bund( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The free American and Deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter( )

in German and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Free American and deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter( )

in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter, the free American( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pro American rally and George Washington birthday exercises : Monday, February 20th, 1939 at Madison Square Garden, New York, N.Y. by German American Bund( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lifting the pall : Germany and Hitler in their true light ... by R. C Dasher( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutscher Weckruf( )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutscher Beobachter of New York( )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shortwave propaganda broadcasts of the Third Reich( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Various Nazi propaganda transcriptions and broadcasts, intended for English-speaking audiences
Communism without a mask! : its theory, practice and propaganda by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

German American Bund = Amerikadeutscher Volksbund by Fritz Kühn( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Free American and deutscher Weckruf und Beobachter( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Naziism on the Pacific coast by Hermann Schwinn( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Purposes and aims by German American Bund( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

German American Bund records by German American Bund( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Minutes of the Executive Committee, translations of Führer commands, financial records, propaganda, and photographs, relating to activities of the Bund. Collected by Paul Dunne
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.30 for Swastika n ... to 0.96 for Deutscher ...)

Covers
Nazis in Newark
Alternative Names
Amerika-deutscher Volksbund

Amerikadeutscher Bund

Amerikadeutscher Bund organisaatio

Amerikadeutscher Volksbund

Bund germano-américain

Deutsch-Amerikanischer Volksbund

Friends of the New Germany

German-American Bund

German American Bund organisatie uit Verenigde Staten van Amerika

German American federation

Germanischer Bund

Jerman Amerika Bund

Германо-американски бунд

Германо-американский союз

האיגוד הגרמני אמריקאי

สันนิบาตชนเยอรมันอเมริกัน

ドイツ系アメリカ人協会

德美同盟 组织

Languages
English (71)

German (28)