WorldCat Identities

Smarandache, Florentin

Overview
Works: 283 works in 660 publications in 3 languages and 11,859 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Records and correspondence  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Editor, Dedicatee, Translator
Classifications: N7233.S62, 006.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Florentin Smarandache
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Florentin Smarandache
Data Madministration by Florentin Smarandache( )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 776 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
On Improvement in Estimating Population Parameter(s) Using Auxiliary Information by Rajesh Singh( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 672 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Non Associative Algebraic Structures Using Finite Complex Numbers by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 660 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural Product Xn on Matrices by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 659 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geometry of homological triangles by Florentin Smarandache( )

5 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in English and held by 659 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantization and discretization at large scales by Pavel Pintr( )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 659 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aftermath & Antimath: Antiscience Fiction (Aftermath and Antimath) by Florentin Smarandache( )

3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 658 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuzzy linguistic topological spaces by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 656 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

DSm super vector space of refined labels by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

4 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 508 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Algebraic structures using natural class of intervals by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 496 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to n-adaptive fuzzy models to analyze public opinion on aids by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to linear bialgebra by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to bimatrices by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods in industrial biotechnology for chemical engineers by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Artificial intelligence and responsive optimization by M Khoshnevisan( )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cultural advantages in China : tale of six cities( )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemes avec et sans ... problèmes! by Florentin Smarandache( )

14 editions published between 1983 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Author has selected 136 challenging problems in various branches of mathematics; solutions included
Fuzzy and neutrosophic analysis of Periyar's views on untouchability by W. B Vasantha Kandasamy( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposed problems of mathematics by Florentin Smarandache( )

4 editions published between 1997 and 2010 in English and Romanian and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Românul care l-a contrazis pe Einstein : (culegere de eseuri) by Florentin Smarandache( )

1 edition published in 2012 in Romanian and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.06 (from 0.00 for Românul c ... to 0.88 for America, p ...)

Covers
Quantum cyberart : the world of micro-infinity : author's imagination of how would look the physical micro-universe ...
Alternative Names
Florentin, Ovidiu

Florentin Smarandache American mathematician

Florentin Smarandache Amerikaans wiskundige

Florentin Smarandache amerikansk matematikar

Florentin Smarandache amerikansk matematiker

Florentin Smarandache matematan Lamerikänik

Florentin Smarandache matemàtic estatunidenc

Florentin Smarandache matematician american

Florentín Smarandache matemático estadounidense

Florentin Smarandache matematico statunitense

Florentin Smarandache US-amerikanisch-rumänischer Mathematiker, Schriftsteller, Dichter, und Künstler

Florentin Smarandache Usana matematikisto

Florentin Smarandache usona matematikisto

Fuluorenting Simarendaqi

Simarendaqi, Fuluorenting

Smarandache, F.

Smarandache, F. (Florentin)

Smarandache, Florentin

Smarandache, Florin

Smarandache, Ovidiu Florentin

Smarandache Ovidiu Florentin 1954-....

Smarandake, Florentin

فلورنتین اسمارانداچ ریاضی‌دان آمریکایی

فلورينتين إسمرنديجي رياضياتي أمريكي

弗罗仁汀 . 司马仁 达齐

Languages
English (77)

Romanian (38)

French (13)