WorldCat Identities

Parent, Alphonse-Marie 1906-1970

Overview
Works: 71 works in 112 publications in 2 languages and 310 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Redactor
Classifications: LC171, 379.1214
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alphonse-Marie Parent
 
Most widely held works by Alphonse-Marie Parent
Vérité et éthos : recueil commémoratif dédié à Alphonse-Marie Parent( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in French and Undetermined and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport de la Commission royale d'enquête sur l'enseignement dans la province de Québec by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport de la Commission royale d'enquete sur l'enseignement dans la province de Quebec by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

6 editions published between 1963 and 2004 in French and English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governments and the university by William Mansfield Cooper( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes sur la conception catholique de l'éducation by Alphonse-Marie Parent( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Enseignement français au Canada : rapport du quatrième congrès de l'Association canadienne des éducateurs de langue française tenu à Memramcook, N.B., les 5 et 6 août 1951 by Association canadienne des éducateurs de langue française( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in English and French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport de la Commission royale d'enquête sur l'enseignement dans la province de Québec by Québec (Province)( Book )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport by Commission royale d'enquête sur l'enseignement dans la province de Québec( Book )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La nature et la portée de la méthode scientifique; exposé et textes choisis de philosophie des sciences by Emile Simard( Book )

6 editions published between 1956 and 1958 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governments and the university [by] William Mansfield Cooper [and others] by GOVERNMENTS( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population collegiale et universitaire de langue francaise de la region de Montreal en 1970 et 1980 by Gérard Hébert( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les libertes academiques by Marc Lalonde( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index analytique du rapport de la Commission royale d'enquête sur l'enseignement dans la province de Québec by Québec (Province). Commission royale d'enquête sur l'enseignement( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport by Royal Commission of Inquiry on Education in the Province of Quebec( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.42 for Report of ... to 0.93 for Rapport de ...)

Alternative Names
Alphonse-Marie Parent Canadees priester (1906-1970)

Alphonse-Marie Parent Canadian priest, educator and academic administrator

Languages
French (41)

English (11)