WorldCat Identities

Currie, Arthur Sir 1875-1933

Overview
Works: 79 works in 142 publications in 2 languages and 2,490 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Archives  Miscellanea 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1034, 971.061
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arthur Currie
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Arthur Currie
The intelligence service within the Canadian corps, 1914-1918. by James Emanuel Hahn( Book )

3 editions published in 1930 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canadian Corps operations during the year 1918, interim report by Arthur Currie( Book )

7 editions published between 1919 and 1920 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six years at McGill : a review by Arthur Currie( Book )

4 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Canadian Corps and its part in the war by Arthur Currie( Book )

5 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abraham Lincoln : an address before the League for Political Education, New York, February 12, 1926 by Arthur Currie( Book )

4 editions published in 1928 in English and French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address delivered by Sir Arthur Currie ... before the eighth annual conference of heads of Canadian Universities held at Winnipeg, June 16, 1922 by Arthur Currie( Book )

2 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The case for a Canadian militia by Arthur Currie( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is Canadian education fulfilling its purpose? by Arthur Currie( Book )

3 editions published between 1927 and 1928 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A systematic approach to the analysis of Canadian recreational demand patterns by Arthur Currie( Book )

4 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canada's sons and Great Britain in the World War : a complete and authentic history of the commanding part played by Canada and the British Empire in the world's greatest war by George Gallie Nasmith( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Editorial : the Memorial Hall, OAC Review, v.37, no. 3, Nov. 1924, p.58-59 by OAC Review Index( )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Canada and Pacific relations by Arthur Currie( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Origins of the cased book by Arthur Currie( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The railways talk back by Arthur Currie( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Canadian Y.M.C.A. in the Great War; the official record of the activities of the Canadian Y.M.C.A. in connection with the Great War of 1914-1918 by Charles Wallace Bishop( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The case for a Canadian militia / an appreciation ; A Canadian leader and a Canadian university / Wilfrid Bovey by Arthur Currie( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sir Arthur Currie (from McGill) has died, OAC Review, v.46, no. 3, Dec. 1933, p.177 by OAC Review Index (University of Guelph)( )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.01 for The last d ... to 0.99 for South Afri ...)

Alternative Names
Arthur Currie Canadian general

Arthur Currie generale canadese

Arthur Currie kanadischer General

Currie, Arthur.

Currie, Arthur 1875-1933 Sir

Currie, Arthur, Sir, 1875-1933

Currie, Arthur W.

Currie, Arthur W. 1875-1933

Currie, Arthur W. (Arthur William)

Currie, Arthur W. (Arthur William), 1875-1933

Currie Arthur William 1875-1933

Curry, Arthur W. 1875-1933

Curry, Arthur William 1875-1933

Карри, Артур

ארתור קורי

アーサー・カリー

亞瑟·居禮

Languages
English (97)

French (3)

Covers
The selected papers of Sir Arthur Currie : diaries, letters and report to the Ministry, 1917-1933Far from home : Canada and the great war