WorldCat Identities

Le Neve, John 1679-1741

Overview
Works: 175 works in 879 publications in 3 languages and 5,027 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Church history  Sources  Periodicals  Archives  Directories 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Composer, Compiler
Classifications: BR754.A1, 283.05842
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John Le Neve
Fasti Ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1066-1300 by John Le Neve( Book )

427 editions published between 1961 and 2009 in 4 languages and held by 1,864 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasti ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1300-1541 by John Le Neve( Book )

20 editions published between 1962 and 2004 in English and Latin and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monumenta Anglicana: being inscriptions on the monuments of several eminent persons deceased in or since the year 1600 to the end of the year 1718 by John Le Neve( Book )

14 editions published between 1717 and 1900 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasti Ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1300-1541 by John Le Neve( Book )

11 editions published in 1963 in English and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasti Ecclesiæ Anglicanæ by John Le Neve( Book )

17 editions published between 1716 and 2005 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasti Ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1066-1300 by John Le Neve( Book )

11 editions published in 2003 in English and Latin and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasti Ecclesiae Anglicanae 1066-1300 by John Le Neve( Book )

8 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs British and Foreign, of the lives and families : of the most illustrious persons who dy'd in the year 1711. More particularly of the Emperor Joseph by John Le Neve( )

8 editions published between 1712 and 2005 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasti ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1541-1857 by John Le Neve( Book )

8 editions published between 1964 and 2007 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lives and characters of the most illustrious persons British and Foreign. Who died in the year 1712. Viz. The Duke of Hamilton by John Le Neve( )

10 editions published between 1714 and 2005 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lives and characters of the most illustrious persons British and Foreign : Who died in the year 1711. Viz. The Duke of Rutland by John Le Neve( )

8 editions published between 1713 and 2005 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Next Easter term will be publish'd Monumenta anglicana by Henry Clements( )

9 editions published between 1717 and 2005 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.54 for Memoirs Br ... to 0.88 for Colchester ...)

Fasti ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1541-1857
Alternative Names
John Le Neve British antiquarian

LeNeve, John 1679-1741

Neve, Johannes 1679-1741

Neve, John le 1679-1741

Languages
English (594)

Latin (14)

French (10)

Covers
Fasti ecclesiae Anglicanae, 1541-1857