WorldCat Identities

Löbe, Paul 1875-1967

Overview
Works: 133 works in 240 publications in 3 languages and 777 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Creator, Honoree, Correspondent, Author of introduction, Editor, Other, Speaker, Publishing director, Recipient
Classifications: DD247.L62, 943.085
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Löbe
Der Weg war lang; Lebenserinnerungen by Paul Löbe( Book )

24 editions published between 1954 and 1965 in German and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erinnerungen eines Reichstagspräsidenten by Paul Löbe( Book )

10 editions published in 1949 in German and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein grosses Vorbild. Paul Löbe zum Gedächtnis by Arno Scholz( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sozialismus! : Ja oder nein? by Paul Löbe( Book )

7 editions published in 1932 in German and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Drache Marxismus by Paul Löbe( Book )

10 editions published in 1930 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther G. Oschilewski : mit einer Bibliographie( Book )

4 editions published in 1954 in German and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der deutsche Reichstag : eine kurze Einführung in seine Arbeit und seine Organisation( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine Fanfare nach der Wahlschlacht : Rede des Reichstagsabgeordneten Löbe : gehalten am 5. Juni 1924 im Deutschen Reichstag by Paul Löbe( Book )

4 editions published in 1924 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lebendige Tradition : Paul Löbe zum achtzigsten Geburtstag am 14. Dezember 1955( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Reichsbanner schwarz rot Gold( Book )

8 editions published between 1924 and 1926 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Verkehrsbedeutung des Grossschifffahrtsweges Rhein-Main-Donau für die grossdeutsche Wirtschaft by Arthur Hoßbach( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Für und wider : Lebensfragen deutscher Politik by Walter Hallstein( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paul Löbe : fünfundsiebzig Jahre( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zum hundertsten Geburtstage von Carl Schurz : Festreden bei Gelegenheit der Feier im Reichstage zu Berlin am 3. März 1929( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sous le joug de la domination étrangère; les souffrances de la population rhénane by Paul Löbe( Book )

3 editions published in 1923 in French and German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Kompromissantrag "Schulte und Gen." und das Volksbegehren : offener Brief gerichtet an Herrn Redakteur Paul Löbe, Präsident des Reichstags by Alfred Friedmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tag der Vereinten Nationen, 24. Oktober 1952 : Drei Reden ... by Edgar Von Wahl( Book )

2 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die österreichisch-deutsche Anschlussbewegung by Paul Löbe( Book )

2 editions published between 1921 and 1926 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Oesterreichisch-Deutsche Anschlussbewegung by Paul Löbe( Book )

3 editions published between 1925 and 1926 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Weg war lang by Paul Löbe( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1965 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.48 for Kuratorium ... to 0.96 for Die Oester ...)

Alternative Names
Löbe, G. Paul 1875-1967

Löbe, Paul G.

Löbe, Paul Gustav Emil 1875-1967

Loebe, Paul 1875-1967

Paul Löbe deutscher Politiker (SPD), MdR

Paul Löbe ditsche Bolitiker

Paul Löbe Duits politicus

Paul Löbe Duitse politikus

Paul Löbe düütsch Politiker

Paul Löbe German politician

Paul Löbe germana politikisto

Paul Löbe német politikus

Paul Löbe nemški politiki

Paul Löbe niemiecki polityk

Paul Löbe njemački političar

Paul Löbe polític alemany

Paul Löbe politician german

Paul Löbe politicien allemand

Paul Löbe político alemán

Paul Löbe político alemão

Paul Löbe politico tedesco

Paul Löbe Saksa poliitik

Paul Löbe saksalainen poliitikko, Saksan liittopäivien jäsen

Paul Löbe tysk politikar

Paul Löbe tysk politiker

Paul Löbe vācu politiķis

Paulus Löbe

Паул Льобе германски политик

Пауль Лёбе немецкий политик, член СДПГ

パウル・レーベ

保罗·勒博

保羅·羅貝

Languages
German (109)

English (3)

French (2)