WorldCat Identities

Algeria Dīwān al-Waṭanī lil-Iḥṣāʼīyāt

Overview
Works: 180 works in 297 publications in 3 languages and 670 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Vital statistics 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HA2071, 316.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Algeria
Annuaire statistique de l'Algérie by Algeria( )

in 3 languages and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Algérie en quelques chiffres by Algeria( )

in Arabic and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques : revue de l'Office national des statistiques( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Démographie algérienne by Algeria( )

in French and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques courantes, bulletin( )

in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique des wilayate de l'ouest( )

in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique des wilayate du centre( )

in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collections statistiques( )

in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Données statistiques( )

in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Résultats de l'enquête emploi et salaires( )

in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informations sur la conjoncture du( )

in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin trimestriel des statistiques( )

in Arabic and French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indice des prix à la consommation : ville d'Alger évolution 1989-2000, national évolution 1989-2000 by Algeria( Book )

8 editions published between 1991 and 2001 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Industrie publique locale : evolution 1984-1987 by Algeria( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recensement général de la population et de l'habitat du 20 mars 1987 : conditions d'habitat des ménages algériens by Algeria( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête main-d'oeuvre, 1989 by Algeria( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Démographie algérienne by Algeria( Book )

4 editions published between 1989 and 2001 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recensement général de la population et de l'habitat du 20 mars 1987 : la population active : (résultats du sondage au 1/30e) by Algeria( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Données sur l'evolution de l'agriculture 1962-1988 : production végétale by Said Cherfaoui( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armature urbaine, 1987( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.75 for L'Industri ... to 0.88 for Indice des ...)

Alternative Names
al- Dīwān al-Waṭanī li-'l-Iḥṣā'īyāt al-Ǧazā'ir, Daula

al- Ǧazā'ir Daula National Board of Statistics

al- Ǧazā'ir Daula Office National des Statistiques

Algeria. al-Dīwān al-Waṭanī lil-Iḥṣāʾīyāt

Algeria. Iḥṣāʼīyāt, Dīwān al-Waṭanī lil-

Algeria. National Board of Statistics

Algeria. Office national des statistiques

Algeria. Wizārat al-Takhṭīṭ wa-al-Tahyiʼah al-ʻUmrānīyah. Dīwān al-Waṭanī lil-Iḥṣāʼīyāt

Algeria. ديوان الوطني للاحصائيات.

Algérie

Algérie Ministère de la planification et de l'aménagement du territoire Office national des statistiques

Algérie (République). Ministère de la planification et de l'aménagement du territoire. Office national des statistiques

Board of Statistics al-Ǧazā'ir, Daula

Brazylia. Instituto Nacional de Estatística.

Dīwān al-Waṭanī lil-Iḥṣāʼīyāt (Algeria)

Instituto Nacional de Estatística

Kantor Statistik Nasional (Aljazair)

National board of statistics

National Board of Statistics al-Ǧazā'ir, Daula

National board of statistics Algérie

National Office of Statistics Algerian statistics collection agency

O.N.S.

O.N.S. (Algeria. Office national des statistiques)

O.N.S. (Algérie)

Office national des statistiques

Office National des Statistiques al-Ǧazā'ir, Daula

Oficiul Național de Statistici

ONS

ONS (Algeria. Office national des statistiques)

ONS (Algérie)

الجزائر. ديوان الوطني للإحصائيات

الديوان الوطني للإحصائيات

جزائر. ديوان الوطني للإحصائيات

Languages
French (67)

Arabic (7)

English (1)