WorldCat Identities

Sheffield, Bill

Overview
Works: 23 works in 24 publications in 1 language and 54 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: J87, 353.97980352
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bill Sheffield
The state of the state and budget addresses before a joint session of the first session of the 14th Alaska State Legislature, January 15 and January 17, 1985 by Alaska( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report of the Sheffield administration : a summary of administration policy and action from 1982 to 1986 by Alaska( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Governor Sheffield's goals for Alaska : a public discussion draft by Alaska( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Policy statement on international trade, State of Alaska by Alaska( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
William J. Sheffield : by Bill Sheffield( )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Commercials used during Sheffield's campaign for the 1986 gubernatorial election in Alaska, Democratic party
Introduction, governor's report by Bill Sheffield( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Alaska population overview 1982 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Governor George A. Parks 100th birthday news stories from Juneau and the Alaska Office of the Governor ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Arriving in Alaska in 1907, George A. Parks was Governor of the Territory of Alaska from 1925-1933
[Speeches of Governor Bill Sheffield of Alaska] by Alaska( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Rescue me by Roy Buchanan( Recording )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.00 for [Speeches ... to 1.00 for Samuel Das ...)
Alternative Names
Sheffield, William Jennings
Languages
English (24)