WorldCat Identities

Faure, Sébastien 1858-1942

Overview
Works: 308 works in 836 publications in 9 languages and 1,521 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  History  Controversial literature  Encyclopedias  Records and correspondence  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Author of introduction, Lyricist, Other, Actor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sébastien Faure
Does God exist? : twelve proofs of the inexistence of God as presented in a lecture by Sébastien Faure( Book )

63 editions published between 1910 and 2015 in 7 languages and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Este libro es parte de la colección e-Libro en BiblioBoard
La douleur universelle : philosophie libertaire by Sébastien Faure( Book )

55 editions published between 1895 and 1929 in 4 languages and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les anarchistes et l'affaire Dreyfus by Sébastien Faure( Book )

16 editions published between 1898 and 2016 in French and Dutch and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prestuplenīi︠a︡ Boga by Sébastien Faure( Book )

24 editions published between 1897 and 1982 in 3 languages and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Encyclopédie anarchiste by Sébastien Faure( Book )

15 editions published between 1926 and 1934 in 3 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Encyclopédie anarchiste by Sébastien Faure( Book )

5 editions published in 1934 in French and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mon communisme, le bonheur universel by Sébastien Faure( Book )

12 editions published between 1921 and 1925 in French and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Propos subversifs by Sébastien Faure( Book )

12 editions published between 1920 and 1955 in French and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Véritable revolution sociale by Sébastien Faure( Book )

10 editions published between 1933 and 1935 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réponse aux Paroles d'une croyante by Sébastien Faure( Book )

14 editions published between 1901 and 1987 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Probleme de la Population by Sébastien Faure( Book )

10 editions published between 1903 and 1912 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louise Michel, Sébastien Faure discours et articles by Louise Michel( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La question sociale : position de la question by Sébastien Faure( Book )

7 editions published between 1906 and 1927 in French and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi comunismo (la felicidad universal) by Sébastien Faure( Book )

10 editions published between 1922 and 1938 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'imposture religieuse by Sébastien Faure( Book )

7 editions published between 1923 and 1948 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Anarchistes. Qui nous sommes. Ce que nous voulons. Notre révolution by Sébastien Faure( Book )

10 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in 3 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mon opinion sur la dictature by Sébastien Faure( Book )

6 editions published between 1921 and 1927 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Eglise a menti by Sébastien Faure( Book )

6 editions published between 1932 and 1987 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"La Ruche". Propos d'éducateur by Sébastien Faure( Book )

4 editions published in 1910 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El Pensamiento de Sebastián Faure by Sébastien Faure( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.50 for Como se de ... to 0.97 for El Pensami ...)

Alternative Names
Faure, August Louis Sébastien, 1858-1942

Faure, S. 1858-1942

Faure, Seb. 1858-1942

Faure, Sebastián

Faure, Sébastian 1858-1942

Faure, Sebastiano 1858-1942

Faure, Sébastien

Faure, Sebastien 1858-1942

For, Sevastʹi︠a︡n 1858-1942

Sebastiano Faŭro

Sébastien Faure anarchico e pedagogista francese

Sébastien Faure écrivain anarchiste français

Sébastien Faure Frans pedagoog (1858-1942)

Sébastien Faure französischer Anarchist

Sébastien Faure French anarchist

פאר, סעבאסטיאן

פאר, סעבאסטיאן 1858־1942

פאר, סעבאסטיאן 1942־1858

سيباستيان فاوري

Languages