WorldCat Identities

Carrier, Helynn M. (Helynn Marie) 1927-

Overview
Works: 29 works in 54 publications in 1 language and 122 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Classifications: CS71.Z9, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Helynn M Carrier Publications about Helynn M Carrier
Publications by  Helynn M Carrier Publications by Helynn M Carrier
Most widely held works by Helynn M Carrier
Thomas Carrier and his wife Martha Allen : an expanding outline of their many descendants by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
7 editions published between 1988 and 1997 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Thomas Carrier (also known as Morgan) (1626-1735) was born in Wales and died at Colchester, Connecticut. He married Martha Allen, the daughter of Andrew Allen and Faith Ingalls of Andover, Maine. Their son, Richard (1674-1749), was born at Billerica, Maine. He married Elizabeth Sessions, probable daughter of Alexander Sessions and Elizabeth Spofford of Andover, Maine. Several descendant lines are given for the children of Thomas and Martha
One Zumwalt family : Zumalt, Zeumalt, Zum Wald, Zumwault, Sommalt : many descendants of the eleven children of Andrew Zumwalt (1698-1765) and his two wives by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
One Zumwalt family (Zum Wald-Zumwault-Sommalt) : its many, varied, and interwoven branches : a study paper by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
8 editions published between 1989 and 1993 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
One Zumwalt family : Zumalt, Zeumalt, Zum Wald, Zumwault, Sommalt : its many, varied, and interwoven branches : a study paper by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
6 editions published between 1995 and 1998 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Back to basics in the search for "my" William Harrod by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Carrier clearinghouse ( )
in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Surname index to Kerschner genealogical data by Herb Bair ( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Some of the descendants of Thomas Carrier (believed born ca. 1626) and Martha Allen (hanged as a witch in Salem 1692) : an interim report by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In search of "my" William Harrod : a study paper by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
3 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The ABC's of our family trees by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
One Zumwalt family : Zumwalt, Zeumalt, Zum Wald, Zumwault, Sommalt : many of the descendants of the eleven children of Andrew Zumwalt (1698-1764) and his two wives by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dowden data ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A light in the forest of Harrod family trees? : a second study paper by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A new look at the old problem of Harrod family trees : a third study paper by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A Lowman canvass by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The descendants of James Levi, Sr. & Ellen Hardie by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Our Rinker skeleton : the "bare bones" outline of Our Rinker roots by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Thomas Carrier and his wife Martha Allen : an expanding outline of many of their descendants : a study paper by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
"Thomas Carrier, also known as Morgan, born in Wales, British Isles (it is supposed) 1626; died Colchester, CT 16 May 1735; married Billerica, Middlesex Co., MA 7 May 1674 Martha Allen of Andover, MA, born ca.1652/50 or 1654 or 1659, died Salem, MA 19 August 1692; daughter of Andrew and Faith (Ingalls) Allen"
My conclusions from the search for "my" William Harrod : a study paper ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
One Zumwalt family : Zumalt, Zeumalt, Zum Wald, Zumwault, Sommalt : many descendants of the eleven children of Andrew Zumwalt (1698-1765) by Helynn M Carrier ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.00 for Carrier cl ... to 1.00 for Some of th ...)
Alternative Names
Armstrong, Helynn Marie, 1927-
Carrier, Franklin H., Mrs., 1927-
Languages
English (45)