WorldCat Identities

Rousset de Missy, Jean 1686-1762

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Rousset de Missy
Le métier de journaliste au dix-huitième siècle : correspondance entre Prosper Marchand, Jean Rousset de Missy et Lambert Ignace Douxfils by Prosper Marchand( Book )

10 editions published in 1993 in French and English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil Historique D'Actes, Négociations, Mémoires Et Traitez : Depuis la Paix d'Utrecht jusqu'au Second Congrès de Cambray inclusivement by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

63 editions published between 1732 and 1771 in French and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité des trois imposteurs : manuscrit clandestin du début du XVIIIe siècle (éd. 1777) by Jan Vroese( Book )

23 editions published between 1768 and 1973 in 3 languages and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoires du regne de Catherine, imperatrice & souveraine de toute la Russie &c. &c. &c by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

41 editions published between 1728 and 1782 in French and Dutch and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil historique d'actes, negotiations, memoires et traitez : depuis la Paix d'Utrecht jusqu'au Second Congrès de Cambray inclusivement by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

48 editions published between 1728 and 2017 in French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliothèque raisonnée des ouvrages des savans de l'Europe( )

in French and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A discourse of free-thinking : occasion'd by the rise and growth of a sect call'd free-thinkers by Anthony Collins( Book )

20 editions published between 1714 and 1766 in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil historique d'actes, negotiations, memoires et traitez, depuis la paix d'Utrecht jusqu'a ... [celle d'Aix-la-Chapelle] by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

7 editions published in 1728 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.54 for The milita ... to 0.97 for The milita ...)

The history of Cardinal Alberoni; chief favourite of Their Catholick Majesties; and universal minister of the Spanish monarchy; from his birth to the year 1719. To which are added, Considerations upon the present state of the Spanish monarchy
Alternative Names
Baron de D **, Le.

D≥≥, de, Baron, 1686-1762

D **, Le baron de.

D ** Le baron de 1686-1762

De Missy, Jean Rousset.

De Missy, Jean Rousset 1686-1762

J.L.R.L., 1686-1762

J.R.

J.R. 1686-1762

J. R ** [a]

J. R. (Jean Rousset de Missy), 1686-1762

Jean Rousset de Missy French historian

Jean Rousset de Missy historiador francés

L.C.R.D.M.A.D.P, 1686-1762

L., J.L.R., 1686-1762

Missey, Jean Rousset de

Missy de Rousset, Jean 1686-1762

Missy, Jean Rousset 1686-1762

Missy, Jean Rousset de.

Missy Jean Rousset de 1686-1762

Nestasuranoi, Iwan Iwanowits 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, B. Iwan 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan.

Nestesuranoï, Iwan 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan I.

Nestesuranoi, Iwan I. 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan Iwanowits 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan Iwanowitz.

Nestesuranoi, Iwan Iwanowitz 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan, pseud.

Nestesuranoy, Iwan Iwanowitz 1686-1762

R.D.M., 1686-1762

R. G. D. M. R. D. M.

R. G. D. M. R. D. M 1686-1762

R. G. D. M. R. D. M. (Jean Rousset de Missy), 1686-1762

R. G. D. M. R. D. M. Mr. 1686-1762

R≥≥, J., 1686-1762

R., J. (Jean Rousset de Missy), 1686-1762

Rousset, .. 1686-1762

Rousset 1686-1762 Mr

Rousset de Missy, Jean

Rousset de Missy, Jean 1686-1762

Rousset, J.

Rousset, J. 1686-1762

Rousset, Jan.

Rousset, Jean.

Rousset Jean 1686-1762

Rousset, Jean de Missy 1686-1762

Rousset, Johann.

Rousset, ..., Mr., 1686-1762

Rousset, Mr. (Jean) 1686-1762

Руссе-де-Мисси, Жан

Languages
Covers