WorldCat Identities

Nielsen, R. A.

Overview
Works: 6 works in 10 publications in 3 languages and 63 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: G306.N54, 940.53
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about R. A Nielsen
 
Most widely held works by R. A Nielsen
Comparative boron isotopic analysis by Paul Goris( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The "Solbris" escapade by R. A Nielsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The genealogy of Roy Don Cash : a Scottish American legacy by Sondra Kay Burleson Cash( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roy Don Cash was born 27 June 1942 in Shamrock, Wheeler, Texas. His parents were Billy Roy Cash (b. 1921) and Billie Mae Lisle (1921-1989). His grandparents were Claybourne Jeremiah Cash (1890-1955), Lavada Phillips (1890-1973), William Manson Lisle (1894-1958) and Myrtle Mae Hanna (1895-1988). He married Sondra Kay Burleson in 1966 in Friona, Texas. Ancestors and relatives lived mainly in Texas, Tennessee, Kentucky, North Carolina, South Carolina, Virginia and Scotland
The genealogy of Sondra Kay Burleson Cash : Englishmen and Texans by Sondra Kay Burleson Cash( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sondra Kay Burleson was born 16 November 1944 in Amherst, Texas. Her parents were Thomas Ivy Burleson, Jr. (1920-2000) and Melba Winona Robinett (b. 1924). Her grandparents were Thomas Ivy Burleson, Sr. (1892-1978), Stella Ashcraft (1894-1978), Joseph Daniel Robinett (1903-1968) and Mabel Exie Morris (1904-1990). She married Roy Don Cash (b. 1942) 20 February 1966 in Friona, Texas. They have one son, Clay Collin Cash. Ancestors, descendants and relatives lived mainly in Texas, Virginia, South Carolina, North Carolina, Alabama and England
Determination of low specific activity iodine-129 off-gas concentrations by GC separation and negative ionization mass spectrometry( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ny Refleks-Radio-Modtager by R. A Nielsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in Danish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.55 for Determinat ... to 0.98 for The geneal ...)

Alternative Names
Astrup Nielsen, Roald

Nielsen, Roald A.

Nielsen, Roald Astrup

Languages