WorldCat Identities

Forsström, Tua 1947-

Overview
Works: 84 works in 260 publications in 7 languages and 960 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, wat, Creator, Contributor, Lyricist
Classifications: PT9876.16.O73, 780
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Tua Forsström
 
Most widely held works by Tua Forsström
Gamba nova : contemporary music for baroque instruments and voices by Markku Luolajan-Mikkola( )

3 editions published in 2008 in Swedish and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Snow leopard by Tua Forsström( Book )

16 editions published between 1987 and 1993 in 4 languages and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Efter att ha tillbringat en natt bland hästar by Tua Forsström( Book )

20 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in 3 languages and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digtsamling formet som en brevsamtale med filminstruktøren Andrej Tarkovskij
Du tror du kuvar mig liv? : finländska kvinnors lyrik genom tiderna : en antologi by Märta Tikkanen( Book )

14 editions published between 1984 and 1995 in Swedish and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I studied once at a wonderful faculty by Tua Forsström( Book )

11 editions published between 2002 and 2006 in Swedish and English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

September by Tua Forsström( Book )

10 editions published in 1983 in Swedish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marianergraven : oratorium för solister, damkör, stråkkvartett och cembalo by Tua Forsström( Book )

10 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in Swedish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parkerna by Tua Forsström( Book )

11 editions published in 1992 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tallört by Tua Forsström( Book )

13 editions published between 1979 and 1983 in Swedish and Finnish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One evening in October I rowed out on the lake by Tua Forsström( Book )

10 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in Swedish and English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En dikt om kärlek och annat by Tua Forsström( Book )

7 editions published in 1972 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De mooiste van Werner Aspenström by Werner Aspenström( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Dutch and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keuze uit het werk van de Zweedse dichter (1918-1997) met vertaling
Där anteckningarna slutar by Tua Forsström( Book )

7 editions published in 1974 in Swedish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sånger Dikter by Tua Forsström( Book )

7 editions published in 2006 in Swedish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mais le chagrin est dialectique : poèmes by Tua Forsström( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in French and Swedish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ich habe einen Bernsteinring, der durchs Seewasser schimmert : ausgewählte Gedichte 1987-2006 by Tua Forsström( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Egentligen är vi mycket lyckliga by Tua Forsström( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Min musik : Finlandssvenska tonkonstnärer berättar( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Susanna Majuri Sense of Water by Susanna Majuri( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seit 14 Jahren arbeitet die finnische Fotografin Susanna Majuri mit dem Element Wasser. Sie benutzt Wasser, als sei es Farbe - es verbindet Menschen und Landschaften, lässt Dimensionen verschwimmen und gibt ihrer Fotografie metaphorische Tiefe. In ihren Bildern komponiert Majuri vielfältige, psychologisch und symbolisch aufgeladene Szenarien, um ihre innersten Gefühle zu spiegeln. Sense of Water ist Susanna Majuris erstes Buch. Es nimmt die Betrachter auf eine visuelle und emotionale Reise durch diese zutiefst persönlichen Szenen mit, aufgeladen mit Dingen, die sich nicht in Worte fassen lassen: nicht erzählte Geschichten; die Angst, einen geliebten Menschen zu verlieren; tiefe Einsamkeit. Zum ersten Mal werden die Bilder hier mit Majuris Texten kombiniert. Sie liefert den Lesern damit eine Landkarte zu jener anderen, geheimen Welt und enthüllt das enorme erzählerische Potenzial, das sich jenseits der Bildausschnitte verbirgt
De enige diamant die ik heb : poëzie van Zweedstalige dichteressen 1978-2003( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.38 for Gamba nova ... to 0.96 for Mais le ch ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
I studied once at a wonderful faculty
Alternative Names
Tua Forsström Finnish writer who writes in Swedish, born 1947.

Tua Forsström Fins dichteres

Tua Forsström finsk poet

Tua Forsström poetessa e scrittrice finlandese

Tua Forsström poétesse finlandaise

Tua Forsström schwedischsprachige Schriftstellerin

Туа Форсстрём финская писательница, пишущая по-шведски

توا فورستروم

Languages
Swedish (125)

English (13)

Finnish (11)

Dutch (3)

German (2)

French (2)

Danish (2)

Covers