WorldCat Identities

Freycinet, Charles de 1828-1923

Overview
Works: 791 works in 1,051 publications in 3 languages and 2,215 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Donor, Redactor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: DC340, 944.08
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Charles de Freycinet Publications about Charles de Freycinet
Publications by  Charles de Freycinet Publications by Charles de Freycinet
posthumous Publications by Charles de Freycinet, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Charles de Freycinet
Souvenirs, 1878-1893 by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
19 editions published between 1913 and 1973 in French and English and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La guerre en province pendant le siége de Paris, 1870-1871, précis historique by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
40 editions published between 1871 and 1894 in French and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La question d'Égypte by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
21 editions published between 1900 and 2012 in French and English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Essais sur la philosophie des sciences. Analyse.--Mécanique by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
14 editions published between 1896 and 1900 in French and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Souvenirs, 1848-1878 by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
17 editions published between 1911 and 2012 in French and English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De l'analyse infinitésimale étude sur la métaphysique de haut calcul by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
20 editions published between 1860 and 1881 in French and Undetermined and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sur les principes de la mécanique rationnelle by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
12 editions published between 1902 and 2013 in French and English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traité de mécanique rationnelle comprenant la statique comme cas particulier de la mécanique by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
12 editions published between 1858 and 1969 in French and Undetermined and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur l'assainissement industriel et municipal dans la Belgique et la Prusse rhénane by Charles de Freycinet ( )
5 editions published in 1865 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De l'expérience en géométrie by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
9 editions published in 1903 in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Principes de l'assainissement des villes comprenant la description des principaux procédés employés dans les centres de population de l'Europe occidentale pour protéger la santé publique by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
13 editions published in 1870 in French and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur l'assainissement des fabriques ou des procédés d'industries insalubres en Angleterre by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
7 editions published in 1864 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur l'assainissement industriel et municipal en France by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
4 editions published in 1866 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Souvenirs by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
7 editions published between 1912 and 1914 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport supplémentaire sur l'assainissement industriel et municipal en France et à l'étranger by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
5 editions published in 1868 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur l'emploi des eaux d'égout de Londres, par M. Charles de Freycinet by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
5 editions published in 1867 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De l'analyse infinitésimale : étude sur la métaphysique haut calcul by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
3 editions published between 1860 and 1881 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Des pentes économiques en chemins de fer, recherches sur les dépenses des rampes by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
4 editions published in 1861 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der Krieg in den Provinzen während der Belagerung von Paris : 1870-1871 : geschichtliche Darstellung by Charles de Freycinet ( Book )
9 editions published between 1872 and 1876 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.28 for Der Krieg ... to 1.00 for Charles de ...)
Alternative Names
De Freycinet, Charles.
De Freycinet, Charles, 1828-1923
De Saulces de Freycinet, Charles Louis 1828-1923
DeSaulces de Freycinet, Charles Louis 1828-1923
Freycinet, C. de.
Freycinet, C. de 1828-1923
Freycinet, Charles de
Freycinet Charles de 1828-1923
Freycinet, Charles L. de 1828-1923
Freycinet, Charles-Louis de Saulces de 1828-1923
Freycinet, Charles Louis de Saulses de.
Freycinet, Charles Louis de Saulses de, 1828-1923
Freycinet, Karl von.
Freycinet, Karl von 1828-1923
Saulces de Freycinet, Charles Louis de
Saulces de Freycinet, Charles Louis de 1828-1923
Saulses de Freycinet, Charles Louis de 1828-1923
Languages
French (223)
English (17)
German (11)