WorldCat Identities

Fox Chase Cancer Center

Overview
Works: 9 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 207 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: RC267, 616
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Fox Chase Cancer Center Publications about Fox Chase Cancer Center
Publications by Fox Chase Cancer Center Publications by Fox Chase Cancer Center
Most widely held works by Fox Chase Cancer Center
Scientific report by Pa.) Institute for Cancer Research (Philadelphia ( )
in English and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scientific report by Fox Chase Cancer Center ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fox Chase Cancer Center : Scientific Report, 1996 by Fox Chase Cancer Center ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fox Chase Cancer Center : Scientific Report, 1998 basic science, medical science, population science by Fox Chase Cancer Center ( Book )
2 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scientific report by Pa.) Institute for Cancer Research (Philadelphia ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scientific report by Pa.) Institute for Cancer Research (Philadelphia ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scientific Report : 1991-1992 by Fox Chase Cancer Center ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scientific report : 1989-1990 by Fox Chase Cancer Center ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Division of Basic Science - Institute for Cancer Research(ICR) -Thirty-fifth Scientific Report, Division of Medical Science - Seventh Scientific Report, Division of Population Science - Twenty-third Scientific Report
Scientific Report : 1990-1991 by Fox Chase Cancer Center ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Division of Basic Science - Institute for Cancer Research (ICR) - Thirty-Sixth Scientific Report, Division of Medical Science - Eighth Scientific Report, Division of Population Science - Twenty-Fourth Scientific Report
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.47 for Fox Chase ... to 1.00 for Scientific ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (21)