WorldCat Identities

Robinson, T. R. (Thomas Romney) 1792-1882

Overview
Works: 115 works in 173 publications in 2 languages and 560 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Observations  Sermons 
Roles: Correspondent
Classifications: PR5233, 681.11
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  T. R Robinson Publications about T. R Robinson
Publications by  T. R Robinson Publications by T. R Robinson
posthumous Publications by T. R Robinson, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about T. R Robinson
 
Most widely held works by T. R Robinson
Poems written between the age of seven and thirteen by T. R Robinson ( Book )
12 editions published in 1808 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Second Armagh catalogue of 3300 stars for the epoch 1875, deduced from observations made at the Armagh Observatory during the years 1859 to 1883 by Armagh Observatory ( Book )
6 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A system of mechanics, for the use of the students in the University of Dublin by T. R Robinson ( )
4 editions published in 1820 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Juvenile poems. To which is prefixed, A short account of the author by T. R Robinson ( Book )
4 editions published between 1806 and 1807 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The heating of the high latitude ionosphere by high power radio waves by T. R Robinson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Description of the Great Melbourne Telescope by T. R Robinson ( Book )
3 editions published in 1869 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Juvenile poems by T. R Robinson ( Book )
5 editions published between 1806 and 1807 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Places of 5345 stars observed from 1828 to 1854, at the Armagh Observatory by T. R Robinson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1859 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[Rev. Thomas Romney Robinson correspondence] by T. R Robinson ( )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Astronomical observations made at the Armagh Observatory by T. R Robinson ( Book )
in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Relative efficiency of poultry houses, with and without ground ventilation by T. R Robinson ( )
2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Modification of the high latitude ionosphere by high power radio waves by T. R Robinson ( Book )
3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Light : a lecture by T. R Robinson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1862 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Modern clocks, their repair and maintenance by T. R Robinson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Foreign trade and economic stability by T. Russell Robinson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A sermon preached in the Parish Church of St. Peter, Dublin, in aid of the Association for the Relief of Distressed Protestants : on Sunday, 7th October, 1849 by T. R Robinson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1849 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Stereoscopic vision and its relation to intensity and quality of light sensation. Second article by T. R Robinson ( )
2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Letter ... to the Inspecting Committee of the Ballast Board on the Light-Houses of Ireland by T. R Robinson ( Book )
3 editions published between 1863 and 2011 in English and Irish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.00 for Notes on t ... to 0.96 for Stereoscop ...)
Alternative Names
Robinson, Thomas Romney, 1792-1882
Languages
English (68)
Irish (1)