WorldCat Identities

International Geodetic Association

Overview
Works: 23 works in 28 publications in 4 languages and 128 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Surveys  Observations  Bibliography 
Classifications: QB147, 522.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by International Geodetic Association
On reference coordinate systems for earth dynamics : International Astronomical Union, Colloquium no. 26, held in Toruń, Poland, 26-31 August 1974 by International Astronomical Union( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of observations for variations of latitude at Waikiki, Hawaiian Islands by E. D Preston( Book )

3 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geodetic operations in the United States 1906-1909. A report to the sixteenth general conference of the International geodetic association by U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observations at Rockville, Md., for variations of latitude : in cooperation with International Geodetic Association( Book )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on geodetic operations in the United States to the fourteenth general conference of the International Geodetic Association by O. H Tittmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geodetic operations in U.S., 1903-1906, report to 15th General Conference of International Geodetic Association( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geodesy. On the variation of latitude at San Francisco, California, from observations made in cooperation with the International Geodetic Association, 1891, 1892 by U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey( Book )

2 editions published in 1894 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of the International Latitude Service by International Latitude Service( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geodetic operations in the United States, 1903-1906: a report to the 15th general conference of the International Geodetic Association by O. H Tittmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The photographic atlas of auroral forms and scheme for visual observations of aurorae( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geodetic operations in U.S.( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report to Division of International Conferences, Department of State by International Geodetic Association( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Europäische Gradmessung ; Bd. 3 ff.: Internationale Erdmessung : Das Schweizerische Dreiecknetz( Book )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Latitude observations with photographic zenith tube at Gaithersburg, MD by Frank E Ross( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geodätische Literatur Internationale Erdmessung. Bibliographie géodésique. Auf Wunsch d. permanenten Commission im Centralbureau zsgest by Otto Börsch( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.67 for Geodetic o ... to 0.97 for The photog ...)

Alternative Names
Association Géodésique Internationale

International Geodetic Association

Internationale Erdmessung

Languages