WorldCat Identities

Schatborn, Peter

Overview
Works: 225 works in 425 publications in 4 languages and 2,741 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author, Editor, Arranger, Author of introduction, Contributor, Adapter, Commentator, Creator
Classifications: NC261, 741.9492
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Peter Schatborn Publications about Peter Schatborn
Publications by  Peter Schatborn Publications by Peter Schatborn
Most widely held works by Peter Schatborn
Dutch figure drawings from the seventeenth century by Peter Schatborn ( Book )
8 editions published in 1981 in English and Dutch and held by 251 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dutch genre drawings of the seventeenth century; a loan exhibition from Dutch museums, foundations, and private collections by Peter Schatborn ( Book )
11 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Drawn to warmth : 17th-century Dutch artists in Italy by Peter Schatborn ( Book )
8 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dutch drawings of the seventeenth century in the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam : artists born between 1580 and 1600 by Rijksmuseum (Netherlands) ( Book )
7 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tekeningen van Rembrandt, zijn onbekende leerlingen en navolgers by Rijksmuseum (Netherlands) ( Book )
12 editions published in 1985 in 3 languages and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Franse tekenkunst van de 18de eeuw uit nederlandse verzamelingen : 8 juni-4 augustus 1974, Rijksprentenkabinet/Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam : catalogus by J. W Niemeijer ( Book )
2 editions published in 1974 in Dutch and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les dessins de Rembrandt et ses élèves appartenant à la collection de Jean de Grez, Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique, Bruxelles by Stefaan Hautekeete ( Book )
13 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in French and English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Rembrandt House : the prints, drawings, and paintings by E Ornstein-Van Slooten ( Book )
4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Seventeenth-century Dutch drawings : a selection from the Maida and George Abrams collection by William W Robinson ( Book )
7 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tekeningen van oude meesters : de verzameling Jacobus A. Klaver by Marijn Schapelhouman ( Book )
7 editions published in 1993 in Dutch and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jan Lievens, 1607-1674 : prenten & tekeningen = prints & drawings : 5 november 1988-8 januari 1989, Museum het Rembrandthuis, Amsterdam by Jan Lievens ( Book )
4 editions published in 1988 in Dutch and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Land & water : Hollandse tekeningen uit de 17de eeuw in het Rijksprentenkabinet by Rijksmuseum (Netherlands) ( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in Dutch and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rembrandt and his circle : drawings in the Frits Lugt Collection by Peter Schatborn ( Book )
6 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hollandse genre-tekeningen, 19 april-3 juni 1973. Rijksprentenkabinet/Rijksmuseum Amsterdam by Peter Schatborn ( Book )
11 editions published in 1973 in 3 languages and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Het naakt : tekeningen, prenten en foto's in de verzameling van het Rijksprentenkabinet in het Rijksmuseum by Peter Schatborn ( Book )
9 editions published in 1997 in Dutch and English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Iconographie du notariat. Documentation de la Fondation pour le progrès de la science notariale by Stichting tot Bevordering der Notariële Wetenschap ( Book )
6 editions published in 1971 in Dutch and French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Rembrandt House Museum Amsterdam by Fieke Tissink ( Book )
3 editions published between 2003 and 2005 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Het Rembrandthuis: de prenten, tekeningen en schilderijen by E Ornstein-Van Slooten ( Book )
4 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.23 for Het Rembra ... to 0.92 for Jan Lieven ...)
Alternative Names
Schatborn, P.
Schatborn, P. 1936-
Schatborn, P. (Peter)
Languages
Dutch (58)
English (56)
French (13)
Danish (1)
Covers