WorldCat Identities

Bencini, Pietro Paolo 1670-1755

Overview
Works: 110 works in 203 publications in 4 languages and 946 library holdings
Genres: Music  Manuscripts  Photographs 
Roles: Author, Composer, Other
Classifications: M2011.B463, 782.22
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pietro Paolo Bencini
Vesperae Beatae Virginis in Sancto Petro Romae by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

15 editions published between 1995 and 2010 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vesperae Beatae Mariae Virginis in Sancto Petro Romae: Deus in adiutorium; Dixit Dominus; Laetatus sum; Beatus vir; Laudate pueri; Confitebor; Ave Maris stella; Magnificat; Salve Regina; Benedicamus Domino
Ave Maria : Missa de oliveria by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

5 editions published between 2000 and 2006 in Latin and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il sacrificio di Abramo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

10 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jesu, Redemptor omnium. Sopran-Solo, vierstimmiger Chor und Basso continuo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

15 editions published between 1960 and 2005 in 4 languages and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Santa Maria dell'Anima : Musik für die Feste der deutschen Nationalkirche in Rom by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

2 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Four motets for the elevation : for solo voices & basso continuo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

2 editions published in 2009 in Latin and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appunti di cartografia by Pietro Paolo Bencini( Book )

4 editions published between 1976 and 1985 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tra l'ombre piu romite : cantata for alto & basso continuo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laudate pueri : Psalm 113 : for alto, mixed choir, 2 flutes, 2 horns, 2 violins & basso continuo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Latin and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rimembranza crudele : cantata for alto and basso continuo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

2 editions published in 2009 in No Linguistic content and Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arcadia by Andreas Scholl( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choral Concert : Sei Voci - JOSQUIN DES PREZ( )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clori che m'invaghi : cantata for soprano and basso continuo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

1 edition published in 2009 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

BENCINI, P.P. : Missa de Oliveria( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choral Concert : Sei Voci (A) - BENCINI, P.P.( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

BENCINI, P.P. : Vesperae Beatae Virginis in Sancto Petro Romae (Fabre-Garrus)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wedding Music - HANDEL, G.F.( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wedding Music - MOZART, W.A.( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il sacrificio di Abramo by Pietro Paolo Bencini( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magnificat by Pietro Paolo Bencini( )

in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.39 for Ave Maria ... to 0.99 for Magnificat ...)

Alternative Names
Bencini, Pietro P. 1670-1755

Bencini, Pietro-Paolo 1670-1755

Bencinus Petrus Paulus 1670?-1755

Pietro Paolo Bencini compositore italiano

Pietro Paolo Bencini Italiaans componist (1670-1755)

Pietro Paolo Bencini Italian Baroque composer

Pietro Paolo Bencini italienischer Barockkomponist

Pietro Paolo Bencini italiensk komponist

Pietro Paolo Bencini italiensk kompositör

Languages
Latin (25)

Italian (16)

English (13)

German (4)