WorldCat Identities

Scottish Rite (Masonic order) Supreme Council of the Thirty-Third Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction

Overview
Works: 68 works in 95 publications in 2 languages and 510 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Periodicals  Pictorial works  Constitution  Handbooks, manuals, etc  Biography  Rules  Constitutions 
Roles: Former owner
Classifications: HS767, 366.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Scottish Rite (Masonic order) Publications about Scottish Rite (Masonic order)
Publications by Scottish Rite (Masonic order) Publications by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)
Most widely held works about Scottish Rite (Masonic order)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)
Morals and dogma of the Ancient and accepted Scottish rite of freemasonry. Prepared for the Supreme council of the thirty-third degree, for the Southern jurisdiction of the United States, and published by its authority by Albert Pike ( Book )
13 editions published between 1871 and 2007 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The teaching of these readings are not sacramental, so far as they go beyond the realm of morality into those other domains of thought and truth. The Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite uses the word "dogma" in its true sense, of doctrine, or teachings. It is only required to readers to give it fair hearing and weigh what is taught
Valley of the craftsmen : a pictorial history, Scottish Rite Freemasonry in America's Southern Jurisdiction, 1801-2001 ( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The New age ( )
in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Scottish Rite journal of Freemasonry Southern Jurisdiction USA ( )
in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Masonic philanthropies : a tradition of caring by S. Brent Morris ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Summary: A summary of current Masonic charities in the United States, with statistics for 1995
Communism menaces freedom by Willard E Givens ( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scottish Rite news bulletin ( )
in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A historical inquiry in regard to the Grand Constitutions of 1786 by Albert Pike ( Book )
2 editions published between 1883 and 1958 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scottish Rite news bureau ( )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Morals and dogma of the first three degrees of the ancient and accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry by Albert Pike ( Book )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Our public schools ; The road to freedom ; Church and state ; Our U.S.A. ; Communism menaces freedom ; Free enterprise by Willard E Givens ( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Morals and dogma of the ancient and accepted Scottish rite of freemasonry : first three degrees by Albert Pike ( Book )
1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Supreme Council, 33°, bulletin ( )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Albert Pike ; centenary souvenir of his birth 1809-1909 by Scottish Rite (Masonic order) ( )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scottish Rite clip service ( )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Indo-Aryan deities and worship as contained in the Rig-Veda by Albert Pike ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
General regulations : revised and approved on the 25th day of the 9th month Chislev of the M. year 5851 [i.e. 1851] by Scottish Rite (Masonic order) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1851 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Freemasonry and religion ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.00 for The Scotti ... to 1.00 for Legenda of ...)
Alternative Names
Scottish Rite (Masonic order). Supreme Council of the Thirty-Third Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction
Supreme Council 33
Supreme Council 33 - Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, Southern Jurisdiction Ehemalige Vorzugsbenennung SWD
Supreme Council 33, S.J.
Supreme Council, 33rd Degree, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry of the Southern Jurisdiction
Languages
English (66)
French (1)
Covers