WorldCat Identities

Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

Overview
Works: 332 works in 402 publications in 1 language and 2,596 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks, manuals, etc  Popular works  Directories  History  Bibliography  Specifications  Classification 
Classifications: R729.5.G4, 615.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Royal Australian College of General Practitioners
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Royal Australian College of General Practitioners
Australian family physician ( )
in English and held by 648 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
BMA new guide to medicines & drugs by John Henry( Book )
2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"A guide to medicines and drugs in Australia."--Provided by publisher
GP review ( )
in English and Undetermined and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guidelines for preventive activities in general practice by Royal Australian College of General Practitioners( Book )
5 editions published between 2001 and 2012 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"The Guidelines for preventive activities in general practice 8th edition (the red book) is a synthesis of evidence-based guidelines from Australian and international sources and provides recommendations for everyday use in general practice. The red book provides a single entry point to common conditions seen in Australian general practice and offers practical advice on the kind of screening and services that should be provided to the general population"--Publisher's description
SNAP, smoking, nutrition, alcohol, physical activity : a population health guide to behavioural risk factors in general practice ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Australian medicines handbook : AMH ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Royal Australian College of General Practitioners complete home medical guide by Chris Del Mar( Book )
2 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A definitive family medical reference with more than 2000 full colour illustrations. Sections cover: taking control of your health; assessing symptoms; diagnostic and screening procedures; basic anatomy; and descriptions of more than 700 medical conditions and latest treatments and therapies
The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners concise guide to medicines and drugs ( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Patient presentations in general practice : a comprehensive guide to diagnosis and management by Ian D Steven( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners family doctor home adviser ( Book )
3 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Australian medicines handbook ( )
in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Directory of members by Royal Australian College of General Practitioners( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Diabetes management in general practice ( Book )
10 editions published between 1993 and 2010 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A Guide to the management of diabetes in general practice ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Practice-based teaching : a guide for general practitioners by Richard Hays( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Australian family physician, incorporating annals of general practice ( )
in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Australian medicines handbook 2014 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Published annually, AMH is widely recognised as Australia's leading independent medicines reference providing concise, practical and reliable drug information. The book is designed with the busy health professional in mind. AMH structure is broken into easy to use chapters, drug classes and monographs, treatments and appendices
Annals of general practice ( )
in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Directory of RACGP members and their special interests ( Book )
2 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.00 for National d ... to 0.80 for A'body's b ...)
Alternative Names
Australian College of General Practitioners, Royal
R.A.C.G.P.
RACGP
The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners
Languages
English (75)
Covers