WorldCat Identities

Anzellotti, Teodoro

Overview
Works: 229 works in 486 publications in 5 languages and 5,914 library holdings
Genres: Variations (Music)  Musical settings  Interviews  Live sound recordings  Piano music  Educational films  Nonfiction films  Chamber music  Arrangements (Music)  Toccatas 
Roles: Instrumentalist, Performer, Author, Arranger, Editor, Other
Classifications: M27, 786.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Teodoro Anzellotti
Sequenzas by Luciano Berio( Recording )

20 editions published between 1998 and 2011 in 6 languages and held by 586 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choler ; Crimson ; Miniata by Rebecca Saunders( )

4 editions published in 2008 in Undetermined and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storie di altre storie by Salvatore Sciarrino( )

8 editions published in 2008 in 3 languages and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fetzen by Wolfgang Rihm( )

10 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Figura I-V ; 4° quartetto d'archi : "Ritratto di Gesualdo" ; Dernier espace avec introspecteur by Matthias Pintscher( )

3 editions published in 2004 and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dufay-Bearbeitungen ; Traces des moments ; Sandschleifen by Isabel Mundry( )

2 editions published in 2007 and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hungarian diary by Teodoro Anzellotti( )

5 editions published in 2014 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anzellotti performs his own arrangements of music by Ligeti, Kurtag, and Liszt
Vivi felice by Domenico Scarlatti( )

5 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

B(ell tree) by Vykintas Baltakas( )

2 editions published in 2016 in Lithuanian and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chanson discrète( )

3 editions published in 2007 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heavenly blue by Fumio Yasuda( )

4 editions published in 2005 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goldberg variations : BWV 988 by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

5 editions published in 2010 and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This set contains the 1955 performance of Bach's Goldberg Variations that won the young Glenn Gould world fame paired with the pianist's second, vastly different, recording of the same piece, which came out only days before he died in 1982
Der Bilderfresser = The devourer of images by Fabio Nieder( )

4 editions published in 2012 in 3 languages and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Villa Medici : born to be music( )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in No Linguistic content and German and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Am Horizont : ; Verzeichnung-Studie ; Déploration ; Paraphrase ; In nuce by Wolfgang Rihm( )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2009 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerto pour accordéon ; Six études by Georges Aperghis( )

3 editions published in 2017 and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erik Satie compositeur de musique : Teodoro Anzellotti joueur d'accordeon by Erik Satie( )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À nous deux by Cornelius Schwehr( )

4 editions published in 2007 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anzellotti, Janáček by Leoš Janáček( )

2 editions published in 2002 and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.35 for Concerto p ... to 0.54 for À nous de ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Anzellotti, Theodoro 1959-

Anzelotti, Teodoro.

Anzelotti, Teodoro 1959-

Teodoro Anzellotti Accordion player from Italy

Teodoro Anzellotti Acordeonista alemán de origen italiano

Teodoro Anzellotti Duits accordeonist

Teodoro Anzellotti italialainen haitaristi

Teodoro Anzelotti

Анцелотти, Теодоро

Languages