WorldCat Identities

Stutzmann, Nathalie

Overview
Works: 493 works in 1,173 publications in 7 languages and 10,224 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Live sound recordings  Drama  Song cycles  Songs  Music  Symphonies  Art music  Interviews  Concert films 
Roles: Performer, Singer, Conductor, Vocalist, Other, Author, Instrumentalist, Musician, per
Classifications: M1621.4, 782.47
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Nathalie Stutzmann
 
Most widely held works by Nathalie Stutzmann
Le martyre de Saint Sébastien = [The martyrdom of St. Sebastian] by Claude Debussy( Recording )

17 editions published between 1992 and 2010 in 5 languages and held by 495 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Martyre de Saint Sébastien: Musique de scène sur le mystère en cinq actes de Gabriele d'Annunzio pour récitant, soli, choeur et orchestre
Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher by Arthur Honegger( )

12 editions published between 1991 and 2004 in 3 languages and held by 318 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complete cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

10 editions published in 2004 in 3 languages and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complete cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

14 editions published in 2006 in 3 languages and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complete cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

8 editions published in 2005 in German and No Linguistic content and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The elephant man by Laurent Petitgirard( )

6 editions published between 2000 and 2006 in French and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

4 editions published in 2006 in German and English and held by 274 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Messe in h-Moll by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

11 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recorded : Munich, Musikhochschule, Feb. and Apr. 1961
Green : mélodies françaises sur des poèmes de Verlaine by Philippe Jaroussky( )

9 editions published in 2015 in French and Undetermined and held by 267 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In his second album of French song from the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, countertenor Philippe Jaroussky explores settings of poems by Paul Verlaine. This also serves as the follow-up to his groundbreaking 2009 release Opium
Symphony no. 3 by Gustav Mahler( )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2011 in German and Undetermined and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For the latest highly anticipated release in the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra's Mahler symphony cycle under the direction of its chief conductor Mariss Jansons, the orchestra now turns its attention to the Third Symphony. Like no other, Jansons possesses the ability to integrate all this beautiful detailing into the virtually infinite overarching climaxes that can make listening to Mahler's symphonies such an exciting experience
Nightsong by King's Singers (Vocal group)( )

2 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operas by Antonio Vivaldi( )

6 editions published in 2004 in Italian and No Linguistic content and held by 251 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verità in cimento, RV.739: Amato ben tu sei
Von deutscher Seele : romantische Kantate = romantic cantata : op. 28 by Hans Pfitzner( )

4 editions published between 2008 and 2011 in German and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La verità in cimento : RV 739 ; opera in tre atti ; Teatro San Angelo, Venezia 1720 ; libretto di Giovanni Palazzi by Antonio Vivaldi( )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2007 in No Linguistic content and Italian and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die schöne Müllerin by Franz Schubert( )

7 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Content: Four lieder
Opera highlights by Antonio Vivaldi( )

4 editions published between 2007 and 2010 in Italian and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

3 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atenaide by Antonio Vivaldi( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Italian and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winterreise, D. 911 by Franz Schubert( )

2 editions published between 2004 and 2011 in German and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brigitte Fassbaender is a prominent mezzo-soprano known for her acclaimed performances of the standard opera repertoire. Born in Berlin, in 1939, she had a childhood dream of becoming an actress, just her like mother, the film star Sabine Peters. As she realized how good her singing voice was, Fassbaender auditioned for the Nuremberg Conservatory, where her father, the famous baritone Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender taught
Bach cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach( )

3 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.05 for Brahms Alt ... to 0.45 for Jeanne d'A ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Nathalie Stutsmann

Nathalie Stutzmann artiste lyrique

Nathalie Stutzmann contralto francese

Nathalie Stutzmann Frans zanger

Nathalie Stutzmann Frans zangeres

Nathalie Stutzmann französische klassische Sängerin und Dirigentin

Nathalie Stutzmann French opera singer

Stutzman, Nathalie.

Stutzmann, Nathalie 1965-

Штуцман, Натали

ناتالی استوتزمن

ナタリー・シュトゥッツマン

Languages