WorldCat Identities

Clin, Marie-Véronique

Overview
Works: 29 works in 95 publications in 5 languages and 2,313 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Juvenile works  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author, Curator, Interviewee
Classifications: DC103, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marie-Véronique Clin
Joan of Arc : her story by Régine Pernoud( Book )

39 editions published between 1983 and 2011 in French and English and held by 2,067 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography of Joan of Arc, the 14th century French woman warrior. The authors describe her peasant origins, her career as commander of troops fighting the English, her death at the stake for heresy, and her elevation to sainthood in 1920
Le Corps exploré( Book )

5 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isabeau de Bavière : la reine calomniée by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le corps mécène chefs-d'oeuvre de la faculté de médecine by Marc Fumaroli( Book )

6 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Musée d'histoire de la médecine de Paris by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Johanna von Orléans : der Mensch und die Legende by Régine Pernoud( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1994 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isabeau de Bavière : die verkannte Königin auf Frankreichs Thron by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giovanna d'Arco by Régine Pernoud( Book )

3 editions published between 1987 and 2006 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc en Orléanais by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande aventure de Jeanne d'Arc by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

3 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joan of Arc by herself and her witnesses by Régine Pernoud( )

3 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Histoire de Jeanne d'Arc et vie quotidienne de la fin du Moyen age
Les Sources de l'histoire de Jeanne d'Arc au XVe siècle : étude historiographique et bibliographie critique by Marie-Véronique Clin( )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jannu daruku( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainte Jehanne d'Arc by Laurence Chartier( Visual )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2005 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bruges à Beaune : Marie, l'héritage de Bourgogne by Patrick Moenaert( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée d'histoire de la médecine, Université René Descartes, Paris V( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d ́Arc by Régine Pernoud( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le corps mécène chefs-d'oeuvre de la faculté de médecine( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc - Wahrheiten über eine Legende, vérités d'une légende( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc : histoire et vie quot : enne au Moyen Âge by Régine Pernoud( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.31 for Joan of Ar ... to 0.99 for Le corps m ...)

Joan of Arc : her story
Alternative Names
Clin, M.-V. ?-1998

Clin, Marie-Véronique

Clin-Meyer Marie-Véronique

Meyer Marie-Véronique Clin-

クラン, マリ=ヴェロニック

Languages
Covers
Giovanna d'Arco