WorldCat Identities

Blaringhem, Louis 1878-

Overview
Works: 130 works in 310 publications in 2 languages and 1,061 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Bibliography  Textbooks 
Roles: Author, Translator, Publishing director, Editor, Author of introduction, Contributor, Other
Classifications: QH405, 575.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Blaringhem
Les transformations brusques des êtres vivants by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

28 editions published between 1911 and 1920 in French and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les problèmes de l'hérédité expérimentale by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

17 editions published between 1919 and 1920 in French and Undetermined and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le perfectionnement des plantes. Avec 30 figures dans le texte by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

13 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pasteur et le transformisme by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

11 editions published in 1923 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la méthode dans les sciences by H Bouasse( Book )

7 editions published between 1911 and 1919 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principes et formules de l'hérédité mendélienne by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

7 editions published in 1928 in French and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mutation et traumatismes : étude sur l'évolution des formes végétales. Avec 8 planches doubles hors texte. by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

12 editions published in 1908 in French and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arten und Varietäten und ihre Entstehung durch Mutation : an der Universität von Kalifornien gehaltene Vorlesungen by Hugo de Vries( Book )

6 editions published in 1909 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pflanzen / Kreuzung
The mathematics of heredity by Gustave Malécot( Book )

6 editions published between 1947 and 1948 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La loterie mendélienne. Les corrélations entre apparentés. L'évolution d'une population mendélienne
Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by Emile Borel( Book )

10 editions published between 1924 and 1939 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mutation et traumatismes by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

5 editions published in 1907 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Action des traumatismes sur la variation et l'hérédité : mutation et traumatismes by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

5 editions published in 1907 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symbiose et parasitisme l'oeuvre de Noë̈l Bernard présentée au Palais de la Découverte by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

8 editions published in 1937 in French and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les maladies cryptogamiques des plantes agricoles et leur traitement by Jakob Eriksson( Book )

3 editions published in 1914 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hérédité, mutation et évolution; L'oeuvre de Hugo de Vries by Paul Bertrand( Book )

4 editions published in 1937 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hybrides sexuels et mosïques; L'oeuvre de Mendel et de Naudin by Exposition internationale( Book )

6 editions published in 1937 in French and Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études sur l'amélioration des Crûs d'orges de brasserie by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

6 editions published in 1910 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by René Risser( Book )

7 editions published between 1924 and 1934 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les associations végétales : commensalisme et symbiose by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

5 editions published between 1941 and 1948 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by Emile Borel( Book )

5 editions published between 1925 and 1938 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.55 for The mathem ... to 0.94 for Traité du ...)

Alternative Names
Blaringhem, L.

Blaringhem, L. 1878-

Blaringhem, L. 1878-1958

Blaringhem, L. b. 1878

Blaringhem, L. (Louis), 1878-

Blaringhem, L. (Louis), b. 1878

Blaringhem, L. (Louis), n. 1878

Blaringhem, L. n. 1878

Blaringhem, Louis

Blaringhem, Louis 1878-

Blaringhem, Louis 1878-1958

Blaringhem, Louis b. 1878

Blaringhem Louis Florimond Joseph 1878-1958

Louis Blaringhem botanico francese

Louis Blaringhem Frans botanicus (1878-1958)

Louis Blaringhem französischer Wissenschaftler und Genetiker

Louis Blaringhem French botanist

Languages
French (169)

German (1)