WorldCat Identities

WEFA Group

Overview
Works: 290 works in 363 publications in 1 language and 2,680 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HC111, 337
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by WEFA Group
Canada country monitor( )

in English and held by 689 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emerging markets economic outlook by WEFA Group( )

in English and held by 375 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis and forecasts for the key emerging market economies
WEFA industrial monitor( )

in English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microcomputers, corporate planning, and decision support systems( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Personal bankruptcy : the WEFA report on the financial costs of bankruptcy by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australia Country Monitor( )

in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States country monitor( )

in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Maynard Keynes: What did we learn from the Great Depression? ; Fiscal policy: can we control the economy?( Visual )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1992 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lesson 5: John Maynard Keynes: What did we learn from the Great Depression? Analyses the Depression in terms of the interaction of consumption spending and investment spending, and shows how this analysis differs from classical economic theory
Resources and scarcity : what's economics all about? ; Markets: do they meet our needs?( Visual )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lesson 1 : Resources and scarcity: What's economics all about? This introductory program illustrates how unlimited wants and scarce resources lead to tradeoffs and choices
Expenditures for religious services by the Soviet population by Erik Weisman( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Federal Reserve : does money matter? ; Stagflation : why couldn't we beat it?( Visual )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1992 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lesson 9: The Federal Reserve : does money matter? Tells how the Fed controls the money supply and influences the level of interest rates and inflation
Economic impact, U.S. direct marketing today( Book )

6 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

WEFA industrial monitor 1999-2000( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Impact of federal tax cuts on the Canadian economy by R. S Preston( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

WEFA Group has been commissioned by the Association of Certified General Accountants to explore the implications of federal tax cuts on the Canadian economy. This study looks at the impact of reductions in the personal income tax rate, the GST rate and in the UI premium rate
WEFA industrial monitor 2000-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York State economic and revenue review ...( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. economic growth: what is the GNP? ; Boom and bust: who can explain the business cycle?( Visual )

2 editions published between 1985 and 1989 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lesson 3: U.S. Economic growth: what is the GNP? This introductory lesson in the macroeconomics sequence examines how the gross national product of the U.S. is measured
Inflation: how did the spiral begin? ; The Banking system : why must it be protected?( Visual )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lesson 8: The Banking system: why must it be protected? shows how banks operate and how the FDIC (by insuring deposits) and the Federal Reserve Bank (by acting as a lender of the last resort) keep bank failures from becoming bank crises
U.S. economic outlook( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monopoly : who's in control? ; Oligopolies : whatever happened to price competition?( Visual )

2 editions published between 1985 and 1992 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lesson 20: Oligopolies: whatever happened to price competition? How oligopolies try to avoid price competition
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.19 for Resources ... to 0.74 for Expenditur ...)

Microcomputers, corporate planning, and decision support systems
Alternative Names

controlled identityDRI-WEFA (Firm)

controlled identityWharton Econometrics

WEFA

WEFA group

WEFA, Inc.

Wharton E.F.A., inc

Wharton econometric forecasting associates

Wharton Econometric Forecasting Associates (1987-)

Wharton Econometrics Forecasting Associates

Wharton EFA

Wharton EFA, inc

国民経済モデルの国際連結モデル

Languages
English (49)

Covers
WEFA industrial monitor 1999-2000WEFA industrial monitor 2000-2001