WorldCat Identities

Rosenberg, Arthur 1889-1943

Overview
Works: 132 works in 613 publications in 6 languages and 6,712 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Guidebooks  Conference proceedings  Biography 
Roles: Honoree, Creator, Editor, Other, Actor
Classifications: DD220, 943.08
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Arthur Rosenberg Publications about Arthur Rosenberg
Publications by  Arthur Rosenberg Publications by Arthur Rosenberg
posthumous Publications by Arthur Rosenberg, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Arthur Rosenberg
The birth of the German Republic, 1871-1918 by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
20 editions published between 1931 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 968 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A history of bolshevism from Marx to the first Five years' plan by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
21 editions published between 1934 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 895 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Imperial Germany; the birth of the German Republic, 1871-1918 by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
19 editions published between 1931 and 1970 in English and German and held by 795 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A history of the German Republic by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
14 editions published between 1936 and 1965 in 3 languages and held by 614 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Entstehung und Geschichte der Weimarer Republik by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
67 editions published between 1955 and 1991 in German and English and held by 524 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Democracy and socialism: a contribution to the political history of the past 150 years by George Rosen ( Book )
13 editions published between 1939 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte der Weimarer Republik by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
51 editions published between 1961 and 1991 in German and English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Demokratie und Sozialismus; zur politischen Geschichte der letzten 150 Jahre by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
24 editions published between 1938 and 1971 in 3 languages and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Entstehung der Deutschen Republik, 1871-1918 by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
16 editions published between 1928 and 1962 in German and English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte des Bolschewismus by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
20 editions published between 1966 and 1987 in German and Undetermined and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Einleitung und quellenkunde zur römischen geschichte by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
15 editions published between 1921 and 2004 in German and English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte des Bolschewismus von Marx bis zur Gegenwart by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
14 editions published between 1932 and 1935 in 3 languages and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der staat der alten Italiker. Untersuchungen über die ursprüngliche verfassung der Latiner, Osker und Etrusker by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
18 editions published between 1913 and 1964 in German and English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Untersuchungen zur römischen Zenturienverfassung by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
12 editions published between 1911 and 1975 in 3 languages and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte der Deutschen Republik by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
9 editions published in 1935 in German and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Histoire du bolchevisme by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
14 editions published between 1936 and 1967 in French and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Austria; travel guide by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
7 editions published in 1952 in English and French and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte der römischen republik by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
7 editions published in 1921 in German and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Demokratie und Klassenkampf im Altertum : mit Nachwort und Bibliographie by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
11 editions published between 1921 and 2007 in German and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Qualifying for the home office deduction by Arthur Rosenberg ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.47 for Il comunis ... to 0.97 for Gli eretic ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Historikus, 1889-1943

Historicus 1889-1943 Pseudonym
Historikus.
Historikus 1889-1943 Pseudonym
Historikus, pseud. för Arthur Rosenberg, 1889-1943
Rosenberg, A.
Rosenberg, A. 1889-1943
Rosenberg, Arthur
Rosenberg, Artur.
Rosenberg, Artur 1889-1943
Rosenberg, Arturo.
Rosenberg, Arturo 1889-1943
ローゼンベルク, アルトゥール
Languages
German (271)
English (92)
French (15)
Italian (9)
Dutch (1)
Norwegian (1)