WorldCat Identities

Fisher, Joseph L.

Overview
Works: 37 works in 44 publications in 1 language and 572 library holdings
Genres: Sermons  Poetry  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HC103.7, 333.70973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Joseph L Fisher
 
Most widely held works by Joseph L Fisher
World prospects for natural resources; some projections of demand and indicators of supply to the year 2000, by Joseph L. Fisher and Neal Potter by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 408 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspectives on natural resources and human resources by Joseph Lyman Fisher( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on the value of research on the wilderness part of wildland by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Living religion by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural resource trends and their implications for the Rocky Mountain Region by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our resource situation and outlook : public policy and individual responsibility by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska, the development of our Arctic frontier : a study of the economic history, present problems, and future growth of America's "last Northwest" by Joseph L Fisher( )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of water resource management by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Northern Virginia challenges : the 1990s and beyond( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural resources for U.S. growth; a look ahead to the year 2000 by Hans H Landsberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global projections for the mining sector prepared in collaboration with Neal Potter by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Resources policies and administration for the future by Joseph L Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Study of human resource transportation services in Virginia and recommendations for an integrated transportation network by Virginia( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Joseph L. Fisher : by Joseph L Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commercials used during Fisher's campaign for the 1980 U.S. congressional election in Virginia, Democratic party
National plans: united and divided by Joseph L Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reflections on the formulation of regional policy by Joseph L Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population growth, resource availability and environmental quality by Joseph L Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Natural resources policies and planning for developing countries by Joseph L Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The natural environment by Joseph L Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.07 for Joseph L. ... to 1.00 for Joseph L. ...)

Alternative Names
Joseph L. Fisher Amerikaans politicus (1914-1992)

Joseph L. Fisher amerikansk politikar

Joseph L. Fisher amerikansk politiker

Joseph L. Fisher politicien américain

Joseph L. Fisher US-amerikanischer Politiker

Joseph Lyman Fisher

Τζόζεφ Φίσερ

جوزف ال. فیشر سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages
English (32)