WorldCat Identities

Déniau, Jean

Overview
Works: 28 works in 103 publications in 3 languages and 456 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Lists  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor, Creator, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Déniau
Histoire de Lyon et du Lyonnais by Jean Déniau( Book )

13 editions published in 1951 in French and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Nommées des habitants de Lyon en 1446 by Jean Déniau( Book )

11 editions published between 1930 and 1935 in French and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La commune de Lyon et la guerre bourguignonne 1417-1435 by Jean Déniau( Book )

13 editions published in 1934 in French and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lyon et ses environs by Jean Déniau( Book )

17 editions published between 1953 and 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cloître de Saint-André-le-bas a Vienne by Pierre Wuilleumier( Book )

6 editions published in 1947 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la société française by Louis Halphen( Book )

13 editions published between 1953 and 1970 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Université de Lyon. Faculté des lettres. La Commune de Lyon et la guerre bourguignonne 1417-1435, thèse soutenue ... pour le doctorat ès lettres par Jean Déniau, by Jean Déniau( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Lyon by Arthur Jean Kleinclausz( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Democracias populares después de Praga : ¿Hegemonia soviética? ¿Nacionalismo? ¿Integración regional? by Colloque sur les Democraties Populaires Apres Prague( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Lyon by Arthur Jean Kleinclausz( Book )

in French and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Ordres religieux en Occident du VIe au XIVe siècles by Jean Déniau( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vie privée des Lyonnais au temps de Charles VII : conférence aux Amis de Guignol by Jean Déniau( Book )

3 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geneston. Nouvelles lectures genestonnaises by Jean Déniau( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lyon et ses environs, etc by Jean Déniau( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Lyon, publiée avec la collaboration de MM. Déniau [et al.] by Arthur Jean Kleinclausz( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autour de la réunion de Lyon au royaume de France by Jean Déniau( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Lyon by Arthur Jean Kleinclausz( Book )

2 editions published between 1939 and 1978 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Origines du patriciat lyonnais by Jean Déniau( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Note sur les vicomtes de Lyon aux Xe et XIe siècles by Jean Déniau( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geneston au XIVe siècle : 1300-1400 by Jean Déniau( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chiefly a history of Geneston in the 14th century. Also includes: a list of soldiers from Geneston who have been mobilised, lost, wounded, have died, or been imprisoned, between December 1915 and December 1916; a short article on communion and confirmation in Geneston, an anecdote titled "Les signes" and a riddle
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.72 for Histoire d ... to 0.97 for Geneston. ...)

Alternative Names
Déniau, J.

Déniau, J. (Jean)

Deniau, Jean

Languages